Are you Looking to Buy Rapaflo (Silodosin) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Rapaflo

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rapaflo 8mg 90 $205.00 Add To Cart
Rapaflo
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $205.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Silodosin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Silodosin 4mg 90 $120.00 Add To Cart
Silodosin 4mg 90 $120.00 Add To Cart
Silodosin 8mg 30 $70.00 Add To Cart
Silodosin 8mg 60 $132.00 Add To Cart
Silodosin 8mg 90 $194.00 Add To Cart
Silodosin
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $120.00
Silodosin
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $120.00
Silodosin
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $70.00
Silodosin
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $132.00
Silodosin
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $194.00

Description

What is Rapaflo used for? 

Rapaflo is a medication used by men to treat symptoms of enlarged prostate. This medication does not make the prostate any smaller, but what it does is relax the muscles around the prostate and bladder. 

This medication belongs to the class of drugs called alpha-blockers. This medication is not to be used to treat high blood pressure. Rapaflo for kidney stones may also be helpful.

How to take Rapaflo 

Rapaflo is taken orally as instructed by your doctor or pharmacist, usually 1 dose every day with food. If you cannot swallow the capsule whole, sprinkle the contents on a small amount such as a tablespoon of applesauce, preferably cool.  

Swallow the medication right away within 5 minutes. Do not save it for later or chew the medication and don’t use hot applesauce. Drink a cup of cool water after each and every dose.

Rapaflo Dosage  

Rapaflo dose will be based on your response to treatment and your medical history. Take it on a regular basis for it to have the most benefit on you. For you to remember to take the medication, take it at the same time every day.

Rapaflo Side Effects 

Lightheadedness, dizziness, and ejaculation problems may happen. If these effects continue or worsen contact your doctor. If you experience heavy side effects of dizziness and lightheadedness your doctor may direct you to stand up slowly.

Serious Side Effects 

Seek medical attention or call your doctor right away if you experience fainting. In male patients, it may rarely have a painful and prolonged erection for up to 4 or more hours. If you experience this, stop taking the medication and seek medical attention right away, this can lead to a permanent problem.

Allergic reactions 

Serious allergic reactions to Rapaflo are very rare but they may still happen. Symptoms of an allergic reaction to this medication include rash, itching, swelling to the tongue, face, throat, dizziness that is severe and trouble breathing.

Caution 

Before using Rapaflo, tell your doctor if you have allergies or are allergic to this medication. This medication contains inactive ingredients that cause allergic reactions, if you experience any symptoms of an allergic reaction contact your doctor immediately. 

Inform your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical history such as liver disease, kidney disease, certain eye problems such as glaucoma or cataracts, and low blood pressure. Before surgery, especially glaucoma, cataracts, and eye surgery, tell your doctor about prescription or nonprescription drugs you have used, including herbal products 

Older patients may be more sensitive to the side effects of Rapaflo, especially dizziness or low blood pressure. During pregnancy Rapaflo should only be taken in emergency situations as it can harm the unborn baby, it is unknown if this drug passes into breast milk contact your doctor before doing so.

How much does Rapaflo cost? 

PrescriptionPoint.com offers affordable pricing on this medication. The generic version is also available so check out the cost on top of this description.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What is the difference between Rapaflo vs Flomax? 

Both medications are similar in terms of what they are used to treat, both medications can be used to treat an enlarged prostate.

How long does Rapaflo stay in your system? 

Premarin has a half-life of 13.3 hours. This is the amount of time the body can clear the plasma of the drug by half. It takes a little while before it goes out of your body.

How long does it take Rapaflo to work? 

Most of the people in the studies experience improvement in their symptoms in about the first month, however, this will vary from person to person. 

Additional information

Brand Name:

Rapaflo

Scientific Name:

Silodosin

Other Names:

Silofast, Urorec

Strength(s):

4mg, 8mg

Quantities Available:

30, 60, 90

Formulation:

Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Rapaflo (Silodosin). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.