Are you Looking to Buy Ditropan XL (Oxybutynin XL) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Ditropan XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ditropan XL5mg90$235.00Add To Cart
Ditropan XL10mg90$233.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Oxybutynin XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Oxybutynin Er5mg100$67.00Add To Cart
Oxybutynin ER10mg90$105.00Add To Cart

Description

The Ditropan XL medication above is manufactured by Janssen Pharmaceutical and Janssen Pharmaceuticals.

In the US, Customers can order Ditropan XL online , or as the generic alternative, Oxybutynin XL as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy
allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered
through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks
from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association)
seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but
the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized
globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees
the best price for Ditropan XL and will beat any other price found on a CIPA
certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Ditropan XL as with all prescription medicine
here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the
customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com
you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative
be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Ditropan XL is the same as Ditropan except that it is suited for extended release. This medication helps to treat symptoms associated with an over active bladder, infrequent urination, urination urgency, and lack of urination control (incontinence). Ditropan functions by treating the incontinence, pain, frequency, leakage, and difficulty of urination that results from a neurogenic bladder. For children ages 6 years or older, they can use Ditropan XL if they are suffering from urinary urge issues resulting from a neurological conditions; for example, spina bifida.

Ditropan XL is best stored in a container that is closed and at room temperature. Ditropan in syrup form needs to be stored away from direct light while the extended release tablets need to be sheltered from humidity and moisture.

It is important to know that Ditropan XL can cause heat stroke and fevers due to decreased sweating. This is known as prostration. If you find yourself in a hot climate or exposed to high levels of heat, consume the necessary levels of fluids and take the necessary precautions.

If you experience diarrhea and have a colostomy or ileostomy or any other artificial bowel opening, talk to your doctor immediately. Ditropan XL has also been known to cause burred vision or drowsiness, refrain from operating heavy machinery or dangers activities that require you to be fully alert. Be aware that your doctor will be cautious about prescribing Ditropan Xl if you have a nervous system disorder, acid reflux disease, liver disease, or kidney disease. Ditropan has been known to worsen symptoms of heart disease, congestive heart failure, high blood pressure, enlarged prostate, overactive thyroid. For Ditropan XL, it is common for the tablet capsule to appear in your stool as it sometimes to fail to dissolve completely.

Patient Family Information¬† : Ditropan XL can be taken either with or without food. It is important to follow your doctor’s instructions and the prescription closely. Ditropan Xl is known to cause dryness in the mouth; sucking on melting ice or hard candies can help alleviate these issues. While both the syrup and tablet form of Ditropan must be taken 2 or 3 times a day depending on your prescription, Ditropan XL is the extended release form and only needs to be taken once a day. Do not crush or chew the tablets; swallow them whole.

Do not take Ditropan XL if you pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding. If you find that you are pregnant, talk to your doctor immediately.

Sever Side Effects : Side effects for Ditropan XL cannot be anticipated. If you find that side effects develop and change in severity, consult your doctor immediately. Only your doctor can see if it is safe to continue using Ditropan.

Ditropan XL side effects may include: dry mouth, eye paralysis, hallucinations, impotence, inability to urinate, nausea, constipation, decreased production of tears, decreased sweating, difficulty falling or staying asleep, dilation of the pupil of the eye, dim vision, dizziness, drowsiness, palpitations, rapid heartbeat, rash, restlessness, suppression of milk production, weakness

Other: None

Ditropan XL | Oxybutynin XL | Ditropan XL | Ditropan XL

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ditropan XL

Scientific Name:

Oxybutynin XL, Oxybutynin Er, Oxybutynin ER

Other Names:

Ditropan XL, Tropan XL, Lyrinel XL, Oxybutynin ER

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet