Are you Looking to Buy Myrbetriq (Mirabegron) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Myrbetriq

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Myrbetriq 25mg 30 $69.70 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq 25mg 90 $178.60 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq 50mg 90 $132.50 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $69.70
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $178.60
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $132.50

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Mirabegron

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mirabegron 25mg 90 $172.00 Add To Cart
Mirabegron 50mg 90 $120.30 Add To Cart
Mirabegron
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $172.00
Mirabegron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $120.30

Description

What is Myrbetriq Used For?

Myrbetriq is a beta III adrenoceptor agonist that contains mirabegron as the active ingredient; prescribed to treat overactive bladder OAB. A bladder problem holding urine; This medicine relaxes the bladder detrusor to help hold more urine and lessen symptoms such as urge urinary incontinence, urgency, and urinary frequency.

What Are Myrbetriq Side Effects?

Get medical help right away if any of these severe side effects occur: 

  • Severe allergic reaction (itchiness, rash, swelling of the face, tongue, or throat, severe dizziness, and difficulty breathing)
  • Increased blood pressure
  • Urinary retention
  • Kidney problem

Common side effects include headache, fast heartbeat, dizziness, constipation, nasopharyngitis, urinary tract infection, nausea, and diarrhea. In case the side effects persist or worsen, contact your physician. Take note that these are not the complete list of side effects.

Myrbetriq Dosage 

Read the prescribing information of Myrbetriq before starting the treatment; inform the healthcare professional assisting you of all other medicine taken to avoid drug interactions. Prescriptions may differ for each patient based on medical condition and response to the treatment.

Myrbetriq 50 mg and 25 mg are tablets taken once a day without regard to food. Myrbetriq 25 mg is prescribed once a day; if there is no improvement in the symptoms after 4 to 8 weeks, your doctor may adjust the dose to 50 mg once a day. It will be best to take this medication on a regular time daily to help attain benefits; in case of a missed dose, you may still take it as long as you remember within the 12 hours of the supposed intake, if it is already passed within 12 hours, skip the missed dose. 

FAQs About Myrbetriq 

-Why do some patients take Myrbetriq with Solifenacin? 

Myrbetriq and Solifenacin succinate are sometimes prescribed together to improve the treatment of overactive bladder. Some clinical studies show a better improvement in combination therapy than monotherapy. 

-Can Myrbetriq cause high blood pressure? 

Blood pressure must be regularly checked while taking this medication, for it may raise blood pressure. It is not advised to be taken by patients with severe uncontrolled hypertension. 

-Can mirabegron be passed into breast milk? 

It is still unknown if this medicine passes into breast milk; consult your doctor before breastfeeding.

-Is Myrbetriq safe for pregnant women? 

It is still unknown if this medicine is safe to take by pregnant women; the use of reliable birth control while in this medication is recommended. 

-Is it okay to take Alcohol with Myrbetriq? 

There is no interaction between alcohol and this medication, but taking alcohol may irritate the bladder lining leading to dehydration. Alcohol may also cause an increased risk of worsening symptoms of an overactive bladder. 

-How long before Myrbetriq starts to work? 

This medicine starts to work as soon as the first intake but may take up to 4 to 8 weeks to reach full benefits. 

-How does Myrbetriq work? 

Mirabegron attaches to the particular site of the detrusor and relaxes the bladder wall to allow it to hold more urine, reducing the frequency of urination and helping decrease incontinence. 

-How long does Myrbetriq stays in the body? 

When this medication is stopped, it may take up to 10 days before it is entirely removed from the body. 

How Much Does Myrbetriq Cost? 

Myrbetriq is a high-priced prescription drug, but a generic version is available at a much lower cost with the same efficacy and safety. Prices may vary depending on where they will be availed. Still, here at the prescription point, we guarantee an extremely competitive price to save much compared to other online and local pharmacies. Prices and other medicines available may be checked on the top part of this page.

 

Additional information

Brand Name:

Myrbetriq

Scientific Name:

Mirabegron

Other Names:

Betmiga, Mirago, Myrbetriq

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Myrbetriq (Mirabegron). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.