Are you Looking to Buy Detrol (Tolterodine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Detrol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Detrol 1mg 56 $70.00 Add To Cart
Detrol 1mg 112 $130.00 Add To Cart
Detrol 2mg 56 $56.00 Add To Cart
Detrol 2mg 112 $102.00 Add To Cart
Detrol
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $70.00
Detrol
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $130.00
Detrol
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $56.00
Detrol
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $102.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Tolterodine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tolterodine Tartrate 2mg 56 $50.00 Add To Cart
Tolterodine Tartrate
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $50.00

Description

The Detrol medication above is manufactured by Pfizer (Pharmacia & Upjohn).

In the US, Customers can order Detrol online , or as the generic alternative, Tolterodine as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Detrol and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Detrol as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Detrol is used to treat people with overactive bladders by reducing spasms of the bladder muscles. Symptoms include frequent urination, urgency or involuntary loss of urine.

Store Detrol at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before using Detrol and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Be sure to tell them if any of the following apply: you have glaucoma, stomach problems, kidney disease, liver disease or a personal or family history of Long QT syndrome. Be sure to let your doctor know if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

This medication can cause dizziness which may impair your ability to drive or operate machinery. Avoid hazardous tasks until you are aware of how you are affected by the medication. Detrol may interact with the following medications: cyclosporine, vinblastine, pentamidine, arsenic trioxide, droperidol, chloroquine, narcotic medication, antibiotics, psychiatric disorder medications, amiodarone, amitrityline, chlorpromazine, maprotiline, methadone, moxifloxacin, and heart rhythm medications. There may be other medications that interact with Detrol. The safety and efficacy of Detrol has not yet been determined for children.

Patient Family Information  : Take Detrol as directed by your physician. Do not take more than has been prescribed or for a longer period of time than instructed by your doctor. Follow the directions on the medication label for exact instructions. Your doctor may occasionally make changes to your dosage to make sure you are getting the best results from the medication. Take Detrol with a full glass of water. Be sure you do not break, crush, chew or open a controlled release capsule.

Do not take Detrol if you are sensitive or allergic to Tolterodine or any of the other ingredients in this medication. Do not take this medication if you have urinary or gastric retention or uncontrolled narrow-angle glaucoma. Do not change the dosage that has been recommended by your physician. Do not crush or chew Detrol.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: severe allergic reactions; chest pain, fast or uneven heart rate; swelling, rapid weight gain; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; urinating less than usual or not at all; bloody or cloudy urine; difficult, burning, or painful urination, confusion, hallucinations; or painful or difficult urination.

Common side effects include: constipation; abdominal pain; dry eyes; dry mouth; fatigue; gas; headache; dizziness; vision changes, including difficulty adjusting to distances; or heartburn.

Other side effects include: stomach pain or upset; joint pain.

Detrol | Tolterodine | Detrol | Detrusitol

Additional information

Drug Name:

Detrol

Scientific Name:

Tolterodine, Tolterodine Tartrate

Other Names:

Detrusitol, Tolterodine

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

112, 56

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Detrol (Tolterodine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.