Are you Looking to Buy Aricept (Donepezil) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Aricept

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Aricept 5mg 100 $53.95 Add To Cart
Aricept 10mg 100 $62.95 Add To Cart
Aricept 23mg 100 $147.30 Add To Cart
Aricept
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $53.95
Aricept
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $62.95
Aricept
Dosage: 23mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $147.30

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Donepezil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Donepezil 10mg 84 $93.00 Add To Cart
Donepezil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $93.00

Description

The Aricept medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Aricept online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Aricept and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Aricept as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Aricept (Donepezil) is a drug which prevents a chemical called acetylcholine from breaking down which helps treat dementia by improving the function of nerve cells in the brain. Aricept (Donepezil) can help those suffering from Alzheimer’s disease that have mild to moderate dementia.

Aricept (Donepezil) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Aricept (Donepezil) can impair your reaction times and thinking so avoid tasks that require full awareness.

If you require surgery, inform your doctor and surgeon that you are using Aricept (Donepezil) as precautions may need to be taken.

Follow your doctor’s orders and the prescription label instructions when taking Aricept (Donepezil). Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take Aricept (Donepezil) at the same time each day, once a day, with a glass of water; with or without milk or food. For the oral Aricept (Donepezil) tablet, keep the tablet in the blister pack until it is ready to use. With dry hands, place the tablet in your mouth. Allow the tablet to dissolve, do not swallow it whole or chew. As the tablet dissolves, swallow several times and drink a glass of water. Take Aricept (Donepezil) at bedtime.

Do not take Aricept (Donepezil) if you are allergic to donepezil. Tell your doctor if you have: a heart rhythm disorder such as “”sick sinus syndrome”” (slow heartbeats); a history of stomach ulcers; an enlarged prostate or urination problems; epilepsy or other seizure disorder; or asthma or chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD). Do not take Aricept (Donepezil) if you pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Serious Aricept (Donepezil) side effects include (Seek medical attention): black, bloody, or tarry stools; coughing up blood or vomit that looks like blood or coffee grounds; painful or difficult urination; seizure (black-out or convulsions);

Less serious Aricept (Donepezil) side effects include: nausea, vomiting, diarrhea; loss of appetite; muscle cramps; tired feeling; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Allergic reaction symptoms include (seek medical attention): hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aricept

Scientific Name:

Donepezil

Other Names:

Aricep 10, Donepezil, Aricep SR, Aricep

Strength(s):

10mg, 23mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Aricept (Donepezil). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.