Are you Looking to Buy Vesicare (Solifenacin Succinate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Vesicare

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vesicare 5mg 30 $54.00 Add To Cart
Vesicare 5mg 90 $144.95 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 30 $39.75 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 90 $98.90 Add To Cart
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $54.00
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $144.95
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $39.75
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $98.90

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Solifenacin Succinate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Solifenacin 5mg 100 $30.95 Add To Cart
Solifenacin 10mg 90 $75.15 Add To Cart
Solifenacin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $30.95
Solifenacin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $75.15

Description

What is Vesicare used for? 

This medication is used to treat an overactive bladder. It works by making the muscles in the bladder relax. This medication helps you improve your ability to control your urination and assists by reducing urine leakage.  

Vesicare belongs to a drug class called antispasmodics.

How to take Vesicare  

As your doctor or other healthcare professional tells you, Vesicare 5 mg is taken orally with or without food. This medication is taken once every day. The tablet should be swallowed whole because it has a bitter taste. After you take the medication, drink a glass of milk or water to avoid any bitter aftertaste.  

Vesicare dosage is based on your response to treatment and other medical histories; children’s dosages are also determined by weight. This medication should be taken regularly to help it be as effective as possible. Your doctor may instruct you to find the proper dosage for your condition. This medication should be taken at the same time every day to help you remember.

Caution 

Before you use the Vesicare generic, tell your doctor or healthcare provider if you are allergic to this medication or other allergies you have. Vesicare can cause allergic reactions due to it having inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions. 

Before using Vesicare, various medical histories must be told by your doctor. These medical histories include stomach or intestinal blockage, gastric retention, bladder problems such as blockage, difficulty urinating, liver disease, personal and family history of glaucoma such as angle-closure type, bowel disease such as ulcerative colitis, enlarged prostate, slowed movement of stomach or intestines, constipation, certain muscle and nerve disease such as myasthenia gravis, and kidney disease. Before surgery, prescription or non-prescription medication and herbal products should be told to your doctor.  

Older people using Vesicare may be more sensitive to the side effects of this drug, such as confusion, constipation, drowsiness, and trouble urinating. Confusion and drowsiness will increase the chances of falling. This medication should only be taken by pregnant women when it is clearly needed. It is still unknown if Solifenacin passes on breastmilk; talk to your doctor before you consider breastfeeding.

Vesicare Side Effects 

If you experience any of the following side effects, constipation, dry mouth, drowsiness, stomach upset, headache, unusual tiredness/weakness, blurred vision, and dry eyes, speak with your doctor or pharmacist promptly.

How much does Vesicare cost in Canada? 

The pharmacy will heavily influence the prices you will order solifenacin from. For further info on this topic, refer to our prices above.

FAQs 

Is Vesicare and weight gain possible? 

Weight gain has been a result among patients who have taken Vesicare. Patients who are 60+ old have used this medication for a month.

What is the purpose of Vesicare? 

This medication is used to treat symptoms of an overactive bladder, such as incontinence or frequent urination.

Is Vesicare an anticholinergic? 

This medication belongs to the anticholinergic class of medications. This is a very effective medication that treats an overactive bladder.

Should I take Vesicare at night or in the morning? 

In order to improve nighttime symptoms such as nocturia, solifenacin should be taken at night. In addition, antimuscarinic drugs may be tolerated better at night compared to daytime.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vesicare

Scientific Name:

Solifenacin Succinate, Solifenacin

Other Names:

Vesicare, Kinzy, Solifenacin

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Vesicare (Solifenacin Succinate). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.