Are you Looking to Buy Bystolic (Nebivolol) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Bystolic

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Scored Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bystolic 5mg 84 $60.95 Add To Cart
Bystolic 10mg 30 $64.95 Add To Cart
Bystolic 10mg 90 $184.95 Add To Cart
Bystolic 20mg 30 $70.00 Add To Cart
Bystolic 20mg 90 $180.10 Add To Cart
Bystolic 2.5mg 30 $66.00 Add To Cart
Bystolic 2.5mg 90 $164.00 Add To Cart
Bystolic
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $60.95
Bystolic
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $64.95
Bystolic
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $184.95
Bystolic
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $70.00
Bystolic
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $180.10
Bystolic
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $66.00
Bystolic
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $164.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Nebivolol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nebivolol 5mg 84 $42.90 Add To Cart
Nebivolol 10mg 90 $48.00 Add To Cart
Nebivolol 2.5mg 100 $30.25 Add To Cart
Nebivolol
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $42.90
Nebivolol
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $48.00
Nebivolol
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $30.25

Description

What is Bystolic? 

Bystolic (nebivolol) is used in lowering high blood pressure to prevent kidney problems, stroke, and heart attack. It is given as a part of a complete program together with diet exercise and weight control. Nebivolol works by blocking epinephrine, which is one of the primary function to increase cardiac output; the blocking action affects the response of the nerve impulses in the heart, leading to a slower heartbeat decreasing the blood pressure.

Bystolic is a unique medication for it works on an additional pathway of relaxing the blood vessels to reduce the heart’s workload.  

Bystolic Dosage 

Patients’ dose differs from each other, for it is based on their medical condition and response to the treatment: Bystolic 10 mg, 20 mg, 2.5 mg, and 5 mg are in tablet forms taken once a day without regard to food. Bystolic 5 mg is the usual dose given, which can be increased up to 40 mg once a day depending on the patient’s need. Regular use daily will help attain the benefits of this medicine; once a dose is missed, take it as soon as remembered, but if it is nearing the next time of intake, skip the missed dose and proceed on taking your regular schedule. Do take two doses to catch up, to avoid overdosing.  

Bystolic Side Effects 

Get medical attention if a severe allergic reaction occurs with symptoms of rash, itch, swelling, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. 

Most patients taking Bystolic do not have serious side effects, but it may still occur in some patients; call your doctor if any of the following lists below is experienced: 

  • Mood changes 
  • Bluish fingers or toes 
  • Very slow heartbeat 
  • Fainting 
  • Worsening symptoms of heart failure (shortness of breath, sudden weight gain, unusual tiredness, or swelling of feet or ankle

Common side effects include headache, trouble sleeping, dizziness, slow heartbeat, lightheadedness, nausea, and tiredness. Talk to your doctor and ask for medical advice if any of them persist or worsen; these are not the full side effects of nebivolol.

Bystolic Precautions 

Before taking this medication, disclose your medical history to your health care provider, especially a severe liver disease or heart problem. Dosing consideration must be made for conditions like asthma, bronchitis, emphysema, liver and kidney disease, diabetes allergies, Raynaud’s syndrome, pheochromocytoma, and recent heart attack.  

Other medicine taken should also be relayed to your health care provider, including prescription and non-prescription supplements and herbal products to avoid drug interactions. 

Diabetic patients must be well monitored if taking Bystolic as it makes it harder to control blood sugar. Watch out for symptoms of hyperglycemia or hypoglycemia. 

Do not stop taking Bystolic without your doctor’s advice, for the condition may become worse and may cause chest pain, heart attack, and irregular heartbeat. 

Frequently Asked Questions 

-Is Bystolic a beta-blocker? 

This medication belongs to the class of 3rd generation beta-blockers, which directly affects the heart and circulation of blood flow in the veins. 

-How long does it take for Bystolic to work? 

It may take up to four hours before this medicine starts to work and will take several weeks to attain full benefits. 

-What happens if I take too much Bystolic? 

Taking more than what is prescribed can lead to overdose; watch out for the symptoms of overdose, such as the feeling of passing out, trouble breathing, vomiting, dizziness, and slow heart rate. 

-Can Bystolic be passed through breastmilk? 

Breastfeeding an infant while taking this medication is not recommended, for it is still unknown if nebivolol can be passed through breast milk. 

-Is Bystolic safe for pregnant women? 

Discuss the risks and benefits of this medicine before taking it, some babies who were born to mothers taking Bystolic have a low birth weight and are at risk for developing low blood pressure, slow heartbeat, low blood sugar, and shallow breathing. 

How much is the price of this medication? 

You may check the pricing of this product by clicking here. 

Additional information

Brand Name:

Bystolic

Scientific Name:

Nebivolol

Other Names:

Bystolic, Nebicip, Nebistar, Nebivolol, Vasoxen

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

30, 84, 90, 100

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Bystolic (Nebivolol). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.