Are you Looking to Buy Aciphex (Rabeprazole) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Aciphex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Aciphex 10mg 28 $37.20 Add To Cart
Aciphex 10mg 84 $72.10 Add To Cart
Aciphex 20mg 28 $28.60 Add To Cart
Aciphex 20mg 90 $45.20 Add To Cart
Aciphex
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $37.20
Aciphex
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $72.10
Aciphex
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $28.60
Aciphex
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $45.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Rabeprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rabeprazole 10mg 100 $80.00 Add To Cart
Rabeprazole 20mg 100 $25.85 Add To Cart
Rabeprazole
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $80.00
Rabeprazole
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $25.85

Description

What is Aciphex used for? 

Aciphex is used to treat certain esophagus and stomach problems such as ulcers and acid reflux. 

Aciphex works by decreasing the amount of acid that your stomach produces. Other uses include relieving symptoms such as difficulty swallowing, heartburn, and persistent cough.

How to take Aciphex  

You can take your dose of Aciphex orally, with or without any food, as told by your doctor or pharmacist. Usually, this medication is taken 1 to 2 times per day. Do not chew, crush, or split the tablets.  

The Aciphex 20mg dose and length of treatment will be based on your response to treatment and another medical history. Children’s dosages are also determined by weight.  

This medication should be taken regularly to ensure it is as effective as possible. Your doctor may instruct you to find the proper dosage for your condition. This medication should be taken at the same time every day to help you remember.

Caution 

Before you use Aciphex, tell your doctor or healthcare provider if you are allergic to this medication or other medications such as Omeprazole, Lansoprazole, and allergies in general. This medication can cause allergic reactions due to its inactive ingredients. 

Before using Aciphex, your full medical history must be shared with your doctor. This may include lupus or liver disease.  

Before surgery, prescription or non-prescription medication and herbal products should be told to your doctor.  

Some symptoms might mean a worse condition. Seek medical help right away if you have:  

  • Chest/jaw/arm/shoulder pain  
  • Heartburn  
  • Lightheadedness/sweating/dizziness  
  • Shortness of breath
  • Unusual sweating
  • Unexplained weight loss  

Older adults using Rabeprazole may be more sensitive to certain side effects such as C. difficile infection, bone loss, and fractures.  

This medication should only be taken by pregnant women when it is clearly needed. It is still unknown if this medication passes on breast milk; however other medications similar to this medication may pass through. Talk to your doctor before you consider breastfeeding.

Aciphex side effects 

Headaches may occur. If you experience this effect, speak with your doctor or pharmacist promptly. For more information about the side effects, speak with your doctor or pharmacist. 

Serious side effects 

  • Persistent muscle spasms  
  • Seizures
  • Symptoms of a low magnesium blood level (such as unusually fast/slow/irregular heartbeat)
  • Symptoms of lupus such as rash on the nose and cheeks, new or worsening joint pain  

If you happen to experience any one of these side effects, seek medical help right away. If left untreated, your condition may rapidly get worse.

Allergic reactions 

Allergic reactions to Aciphex include:  

  • Rash  
  • Itching  
  • Swelling (especially on the tongue, face, and throat)  
  • Severe dizziness
  • Trouble breathing.  

These effects are infrequent, but you must seek medical attention immediately if they occur. 

How much does Aciphex cost in Canada? 

Aciphex prices will be heavily influenced by the pharmacy you will buy it from. For further info on this topic refer to our prices above.  

FAQs 

What are the uses of Aciphex vs Nexium? 

Aciphex is a medication used to treat certain esophagus and stomach problems such as ulcers, and acid reflux. Nexium is used to treat the same conditions and is very similar.

What is the difference between Aciphex vs Prilosec? 

Aciphex is used to treat esophagus and stomach problems such as ulcers and acid reflux. Prilosec lasts longer, up to 72 hours than other medications of acid reducers.

What is Aciphex used for? 

Aciphex is a medication used to treat various conditions such as the certain esophagus and stomach problems such as ulcers and acid reflux.  

 

Additional information

Brand Name:

Aciphex

Scientific Name:

Rabeprazole

Other Names:

Pariet, Parit, Rabeprazole, Rabesec

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84, 90, 100

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet, Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated), Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Aciphex (Rabeprazole). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.