Are you Looking to Buy Zomig (Zolmitriptan) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Zomig

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Zomig 2.5mg 6 $107.50 Add To Cart
Zomig 2.5mg 12 $189.00 Add To Cart
Zomig
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $107.50
Zomig
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $189.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Zolmitriptan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Zolmitriptan 2.5mg 6 $78.00 Add To Cart
Zolmitriptan 2.5mg 12 $143.00 Add To Cart
Zolmitriptan 2.5mg 18 $207.00 Add To Cart
Zolmitriptan
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $78.00
Zolmitriptan
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $143.00
Zolmitriptan
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 18
Price: $207.00

Description

The Zomig medication above is manufactured by Astra Zeneca.

In the US, Customers can order Zomig online , or as the generic alternative, Zolmitriptan as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Zomig and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Zomig as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Zomig is a medication designed to relieve acute migraine headaches. Zomig is thought to work by narrowing the blood vessels surrounding the brain, which can reduce substances in the body that cause headache pain, nausea, sensitivity to light and sound, and additional migraine symptoms. Zomig is used after the headache has begun and will not prevent or reduce the frequency of headaches.

Keep Zomig stored at room temperature away from any moisture or heat.

Discuss your entire medical history and what medications you are taking with your doctor. It is not known if Zomig cause harmful effects to an unborn baby, consult with your doctor before taking Zomig. If your headache continues, take a second tablet two hours after the first one.

Do not take Zomig 24 hours before or after using another migraine headache medicine. Effects of Zomig on an unborn baby are unknown, it is also unknown if the medication passes into the breast milk. Consult with you doctor before taking Zomig.

Patient Family Information  : Take Zomig as it has been prescribed to you. Take Zomig with a full glass of water as soon as you begin to notice headache symptoms. The doctor may give the first dose of medication in a hospital or clinic to see if you experience any serious side effects.

Zomig should not be taken within 24 hours prior to or after using another migraine headache medicine. Zomig should not be taken if you are allergic to any of the ingredients or you have a history of heart disease, angina, blood circulation problems, ischemic bowel disease, severe liver, disease, uncontrolled high blood pressure, or history of a heart attack or stroke. Avoid using Zomig if you have taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor in the past 14 days.

Sever Side Effects : Get immediate medical attention if you experience any of these serious side effects: allergic reaction; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; fast or pounding heartbeats, dizziness; sudden and severe stomach pain and bloody diarrhea; numbness or tingling and a pale or blue-colored appearance in your fingers or toes; or agitation, high fever, sweating, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, loss of balance, or coordination, overactive, reflexes, hallucinations, and fainting. Less serious side effects include: dry mouth, upset stomach; feeling of pain or pressure in your neck or throat; drowsiness, weakness; or feeling of warmth.

Zomig | Zolmitriptan | Zomig | Zomig

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zomig

Scientific Name:

Zolmitriptan

Other Names:

Zomig, Zolmitriptan

Strength(s):

2.5mg

Quantities Available:

6, 12, 18

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Zomig (Zolmitriptan). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.