Are you Looking to Buy Protonix (Pantoprazole) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Protonix

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Protonix40mg90$66.95Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Pantoprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Pantoprazole40mg100$85.05Add To Cart

Description

The Protonix medication above is manufactured by Takeda.

In the US, Customers can order Protonix online , or as the generic alternative, Pantoprazole as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Protonix and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Protonix as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Protonix/Pantoprazole is a medication used to treat erosive esophagitis and other conditions relating to excess stomach acid (ie. Zollinger-Ellison syndrome). This medication works by decreasing the amount of stomach acid.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine.

Patients being treated with Protonix/Pantoprazole on a long term basis may have a harder ability to absorb vitamin B-12 in the body causing a deficiency for this vitamin. Patients with this B-12 vitamin deficiency may experience pale skin, weakness, tired feeling, shortness of breath and a fast heart rate.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Do not stop taking this medicine without checking with your health care provider. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for the next dose, do not double the dose to catch up, unless advised by your health care provider. If more than one dose is missed, contact your health care provider or pharmacist. Take Protonix/Pantopraz

Do not take Protonix/Pantoprazole if you are allergic to pantoprazole or any other drugs.

Severe: Allergic reaction including hives, difficulty breathing, swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Common: Nausea, vomiting; gas, stomach pain; diarrhea; headache.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Protonix

Scientific Name:

Pantoprazole

Other Names:

Pantpas, Pantosec

Strength(s):

40mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet, Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)