Are you Looking to Buy Maxalt (Rizatriptan) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Maxalt

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Maxalt5mg6$73.00Add To Cart
Maxalt5mg12$136.00Add To Cart
Maxalt10mg6$73.00Add To Cart
Maxalt10mg12$136.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Rizatriptan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rizatriptan5mg12$74.00Add To Cart
Rizatriptan10mg8$52.00Add To Cart
Rizatriptan10mg12$74.00Add To Cart
Rizatriptan10mg24$142.00Add To Cart

Description

The Maxalt medication above is manufactured by Merck Sharp & Dohme.

In the US, Customers can order Maxalt online , or as the generic alternative, Rizatriptan as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Maxalt and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Maxalt as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Maxalt is a medicine that is used to treat severe migraine headache symptoms. People who use Maxalt find that their headache symptoms dissapear completely after taking it.  For others, their headaches become less painful allowing them to go back to normal activities even though their headaches are not completely gone. Maxalt is a prescription migraine medication and should not be used to treat any other pain symptoms.  Maxalt is available in pills, tablets, or dissolving tablets.

Proper storage of Maxalt includes keeping it out of reach of children, and away from heat and direct light. Do not store Maxalt in the bathroom or any other moist areas.  This may cause the medicine to break down.  Do not keep this medicine past its expiration date.

Drinking alcoholic beverages can make headaches worse or cause new headaches to occur. People who suffer from severe headaches should probably avoid alcoholic beverages, especially during a headache. Some people feel drowsy or dizzy during or after a migraine, or after taking maxalt to relieve a migraine. As long as you are feeling drowsy or dizzy, do not drive, use machines, or do anything else that could be dangerous if you are dizzy or are not alert .

Do not use this medication if you are pregnant or breast feeding.  This medication is for the use of adults only.  Tell your doctor if you have ever had an allergic reaction to rizatriptan or aspartame.  Older adults do not experience different side effects or problems when using Maxalt than it does in younger adults.

Take Maxalt as directed by a doctor or pharmacist.  Maxalt is usually taken as soon as symptoms of migraine appear.  The standard Maxalt pills should be swallowed whole with liquid.  For Maxalt MLT, no liquid is required.  If your headache comes back, you may take a second dose as soon as 2 hours have passed since your first dose.  If your first dose does not provide relief at all, check with your doctor before taking another dose.  Do not take more than 30 milligrams of Maxalt within 24 hours.

If you experience an allergic reaction after taking Maxalt, you should stop using it.  Avoid Maxalt if you have types of heart or blood vessel disease such as angina, or a history of heart attack.  Do not use Maxalt if you have uncontrolled high blood pressure.  Never take Maxalt within 24 hours of using an ergotamine-like migraine medication, or an MAO inhibitor like antidepressants.

Severe side effects of Maxalt include: Chest pain; heaviness, tighness or pressure in the chest or neck, pounding heartbeat, sensation of burning, warmth, heat, numbness, tightness ,or tingling, shortness of bteath, irregular heartbeat.

Common Side effects include: dizziness, dry mouth, hot flashes, nausea or vomiting, sleepiness, fatigue or muscle weakness, agitation, chills, blurred vision, dry eyes, diarrhea, sore throat, cold sensations, headache, heartburn, increased sweating.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Maxalt

Scientific Name:

Rizatriptan

Other Names:

Maxalt, Rizact

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

6, 12, 8, 24

Formulation:

Tablet