Are you Looking to Buy Lanoxin (Digoxin) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lanoxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lanoxin 0.125mg 100 $19.90 Add To Cart
Lanoxin 0.0625mg 100 $55.00 Add To Cart
Lanoxin
Dosage: 0.125mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $19.90
Lanoxin
Dosage: 0.0625mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $55.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Digoxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Digoxin 0.25mg 50 $36.00 Add To Cart
Digoxin 0.25mg 100 $64.00 Add To Cart
Digoxin
Dosage: 0.25mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $36.00
Digoxin
Dosage: 0.25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $64.00

Description

The Lanoxin medication above is manufactured by Aspen Pharma Trading and Pendopharm Div Pharmascience.

In the US, Customers can order Lanoxin online , or as the generic alternative, Digoxin as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lanoxin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lanoxin as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lanoxin is a prescription medication that is used to treat congestive heart failure as well as to slow the heart rate in patients that have heart rhythm disorders of the atria, including chronic atrial fibrillation.

Lanoxin tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lanoxin, tell your doctor if you have any of the following: any heart conditions, especially AV block; history of a heart attack; kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; an electrolyte imbalance (such as low levels of calcium, potassium, or magnesium in your blood); or if you are malnourished or have recently been sick with vomiting or diarrhea. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor, as this medication may induce adverse effects to an unborn child.

While taking Lanoxin, avoid becoming dehydrated, especially during exercise and hot weather.

Take Lanoxin tablets exactly as prescribed. When taking Lanoxin, follow the directions that are listed on your prescription label. Lanoxin should generally be taken with a full glass of water and at the same time each day. Continue to follow your prescription until your health-care provider suggests otherwise.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, do not take Lanoxin. Taking Lanoxin is also not recommended for those with any heart rhythm disorder of the ventricles.

Severe side effects of Lanoxin include: fast, slow, or uneven heart rate; bloody or black, tarry stools; blurred vision, yellowed vision; or confusion, hallucinations, unusual thoughts or behavior. If you experience any of these side effects, contact your

Common side effects include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea; feeling weak or dizzy; headache; enlarged breasts in men; or mild skin rash.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lanoxin

Scientific Name:

Digoxin

Other Names:

Toloxin, Digoxin, Lanoxin

Strength(s):

0.0625mg, 0.25mg, 0.125mg

Quantities Available:

100, 50

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Lanoxin (Digoxin). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.