Are you Looking to Buy Colazal (Balsalazide) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Colazal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Colazal 750mg 130 $134.00 Add To Cart
Colazal 750mg 260 $254.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Balsalazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Balsalazide 750mg 280 $231.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Colazal medication above is manufactured by Almiral Limited.

In the US, Customers can order Colazal online , or as the generic alternative, Balsalazide as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Colazal and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Colazal as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Colazal reduces chemicals in the bowel that cause inflammation in the bowel. This medication is used to treat ulcerative colitis.

Store Colazal at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and direct light.

If you have pyloric stenosis, kidney disease, or an infection which you are treating with antibiotics you may be unable to take this medication. If you are pregnant consult with your doctor weather it is safe for you to use this medication prior to using Colazal.

If you have an overdose, seek immediate emergency medical attention. Your doctor may provide restrictions on food, beverages, or activity.

Patient Family Information  : Take Colazal exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take each dose with a full glass of water. If your symptoms worsen after taking this medication contact your doctor.

If you have allergies balsalazide or salicylates (ex: aspirin) do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: worsening colitis symptoms, such as fever, stomach pain, cramps, or bloody diarrhea; bleeding from your rectum; or pale skin, easy bruising, weakness.

Less serious side effects may include: headache, sleep problems; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; runny nose, cold symptoms; or joint pain.

Other: None.

Colazal | Balsalazide | Colazal | Colazide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colazal

Scientific Name:

Balsalazide

Other Names:

Colazide, Balsalazide

Strength(s):

750mg

Quantities Available:

130, 280, 260

Formulation:

Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Colazal (Balsalazide). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.