Are you Looking to Buy Canasa (Mesalamine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Canasa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Rectal Suppository
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Canasa 500mg 30 $71.00 Add To Cart
Canasa 500mg 90 $183.00 Add To Cart
Canasa 1000mg 30 $89.00 Add To Cart
Canasa 1000mg 90 $236.00 Add To Cart
Canasa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $71.00
Canasa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $183.00
Canasa
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $89.00
Canasa
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $236.00

Description

The Canasa medication above is manufactured by Actavis Pharma and Allergan.

In the US, Customers can order Canasa online , or as the generic alternative, Mesalamine as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Canasa and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Canasa as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Salofalk is a medication used to treat ulcerative colitis, proctitis, and proctosigmoiditis. It also helps avoid reoccurring ulcerative colitis.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location.

It is recommended you consult with your doctor before using Salofalk if you have pyloric stenosis, allergies to sulfasalazine, heart conditions, or liver or kidney disease. Tell your doctor if you have any allergies to other medications or to foods, or animals.

Ask your health care provider if there are any foods, drinks, or activities that you cannot participate in while taking Salofalk. There are medications that react with Salofalk. Inform your doctor of what medications you are using, prescription and non-prescription.

Take Salofalk as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. This medication can be taken with or without food. Do not break or open the extended release capsule.

If you have any allergies to any of the ingredients listed on the label of this medication do not take it. Do not take this medication if you are pregnant. It is not known if it is harmful to an unborn baby.

Severe: Severe stomach pain, cramping, fever, headache, bloody diarrhea.

Common: Slight nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, gas, fever, sore throat, constipation, headache, dizziness, exhausted sensation, rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Canasa

Scientific Name:

Mesalamine

Other Names:

Salofalk Suppositories

Strength(s):

1000mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Rectal Suppository

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Canasa (Mesalamine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.