Are you Looking to Buy Travatan Z Eyedrops (Travoprost) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Travatan Z Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Travatan Z Eyedrops 0.004% 5mL $78.60 Add To Cart
Travatan Z Eyedrops 0.004% 10mL $134.70 Add To Cart
Travatan Z Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $78.60
Travatan Z Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $134.70

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Travoprost

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Travoprost 0.004% 3mL $45.00 Add To Cart
Travoprost 0.004% 9mL $116.00 Add To Cart
Travoprost
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $45.00
Travoprost
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $116.00

Description

What is Travatan Z eye drops used for? 

Travatan Z eyedrop is used to treat high pressure inside the eye caused by glaucoma such as open-angle type and other eye diseases such as ocular hypertension. Lowering the pressure within the eye can help prevent blindness.  

Travatan Z eyedrop works by regulating fluid flow in the eye to maintain normal pressure.

How to use Travatan Z eyedrops ?

Apply this eyedrop to the affected eye area as your doctor or healthcare provider instructed. This medication is used once per day in the evening. This medication should not be used more often than what is prescribed by your doctor. Wash your hands before you apply the eye drops to avoid any contamination. Please do not touch the tip of the dropper or let it touch your eye or other surfaces.  

Travatan Z 0.004 dosages will depend on the response to treatment and existing medical conditions. Please do not use this medication more than what is prescribed by your doctor, or stop using it without telling your doctor first. Follow your doctor’s instructions on dosing Travatan Z eyedrops carefully. 

Caution  

Before you use Travatan Z, tell your doctor or healthcare provider if you are allergic to this medication or other drugs similar to it, such as bimatoprost or latanoprost. Or if you have other allergies. This can cause allergic reactions due to their having inactive ingredients such as preservatives like benzalkonium chloride in other brands, which can cause allergic reactions. 

Before using this eyedrop, various medical histories must be told by your doctor. These medical histories include eye problems such as iritis, uveitis, macular edema, and lens extraction/aphakia.  

Before surgery, prescription or non-prescription medication and herbal products should be told to your doctor. If you have an eye infection or injury or have recently had eye surgery, speak with your doctor about using your current bottle of this medication. Your doctor might advise you to use a new bottle. You should not use Hyzaar if you are pregnant, as it can harm the unborn baby unless the doctor has instructed otherwise.  

Travatan Z Eyedrop Side Effects 

Eye redness or discomfort, blurred vision, itching, feeling something in your eyes, tearing, dry eyes, increase in eyelash number thickness and length, eyelid crusting, darkening of eyelashes and eyelids, eyelid changes, and increased sensitivity to light may occur. If these effects continue or worsen, contact your doctor right away. 

Serious Side Effects 

Vision changes, swelling or redness of the eyes, eye pain. If you experience any of these effects while using this eyedrop, inform your doctor or healthcare provider right away. However, these effects are quite rare, but they may still occur. 

Allergic reactions 

Allergic reactions to Travatan Z eyedrops include rash, itching, swelling, especially on the tongue, face, throat, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. These effects are infrequent, but you must seek medical attention immediately if it occurs.

How much does Travatan Z eyedrops cost in Canada? 

Travatan Z eyedrops cost will vary depending on the pharmacy you will buy it from. For further info on this topic refer to our prices above. 

Frequently Asked Questions 

What are the Travatan Z bottle sizes? 

Travatan Z are supplied as 3mL or 5mL bottles. 

What is Travatan Z used to treat? 

Travatan Z eyedrops belong to a class of drugs called ophthalmic glaucoma agents. This medication is commonly used for glaucoma. 

Why is Travatan Z best used at night? 

Optimal effect is observed with evening dosing, before going to bed. It is best to use at the same time each day to see the best effect on your eye pressure. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Travatan Z Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Travoprost

Other Names:

Travatan Z Eyedrops, Lupitros-Z

Strength(s):

0.004%

Quantities Available:

10mL, 5mL, 3mL, 9mL

Formulation:

Eye drops

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Travatan Z Eyedrops (Travoprost). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.