Are you Looking to Buy Alphagan P Eyedrops (Brimonidine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Alphagan P Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eyedrops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Alphagan P Eyedrops 0.10% 10mL $34.75 Add To Cart
Alphagan P Eyedrops 0.10% 15mL $49.00 Add To Cart
Alphagan P Eyedrops 0.15% 5mL $28.00 Add To Cart
Alphagan P Eyedrops 0.15% 15mL $36.00 Add To Cart
Alphagan P Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $34.75
Alphagan P Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 15mL
Price: $49.00
Alphagan P Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.15%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $28.00
Alphagan P Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.15%
Quantity: 15mL
Price: $36.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Brimonidine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Solution
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Brimonidine 0.15% 5mL $25.10 Add To Cart
Brimonidine 0.15% 10mL $34.45 Add To Cart
Brimonidine
Dosage: 0.15%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $25.10
Brimonidine
Dosage: 0.15%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $34.45

Description

What is Alphagan P Eyedrop used for? 

Alphagan P eyedrops use includes treating open-angle glaucoma and high fluid pressure in the eye. Reducing pressure in the eye helps reduce the risk of nerve and vision damage or even blindness. 

This medication works by allowing better fluid drainage in the eye. Children should not use this medication under two years of age because the risk of side effects will significantly increase. 

How to take Alphagan P Eyedrops 

To safely apply the eyedrops, you should wash your hands first.  

To stop contamination, avoid touching the dropper tip or let it be in contact with your eyes and other surfaces. To safely administer the dose, tilt your head back and look up, pull down your lower eyelid to make a pouch, and administer the drops directly over the eye. Typically, three times a day. Or as your doctor or pharmacist has instructed you to do so.  

This medication should be used regularly to help it be as effective as possible. This medication should be used at the same time every day to help you remember. Alphagan P eyedrops dosage will be based on your response to treatment and other medical histories.

Caution 

Before using Alphagan p eyedrops, tell your doctor or healthcare provider if you are allergic to this medication or other apraclonidine allergies. Alphagan p eyedrops can cause allergic reactions due to the inactive ingredients that can cause allergic reactions. 

Before using Alphagan p eyedrops, various medical histories must be told by your doctor. These medical histories include blood circulation disorders such as cerebral or coronary insufficiency, blood vessel diseases such as thromboangiitis obliterans, kidney disease, liver disease, severe heart disease, depression, and low blood pressure upon standing such as orthostatic hypotension, and Raynaud’s disease. For children, caution is advised when using this medication because they may be more sensitive to side effects such as drowsiness. 

Before surgery, prescription or non-prescription medication and herbal products should be told to your doctor. This medication should only be taken by pregnant women when it is clearly needed. It is still unknown if Alphagan p eyedrops pass on breastmilk; talk to your doctor before you consider breastfeeding. 

Alphagan P Eyedrops Side Effects 

Some of the side effects when using this eyedrop are the following: 

  • Blurred vision,  
  • Eye discomfort/itching/redness,
  • Dry mouth,
  • Dizziness,
  • Drowsiness or tiredness,
  • Bad taste in the mouth 

Some more serious side effects are extreme sensitivity to light, vision changes, fast/pounding heartbeats, persistent headaches, and eye pain/burning/swelling.  

If you happen to experience any one of these side effects, seek medical help right away. If left untreated, your condition will rapidly get worse.

How much does Alphagan P Eyedrops cost in Canada? 

Prescription Point offers cheap and affordable medications, including this eyedrop. You’ll see at the top of this page how much you can save on your medication. 

FAQs 

What conditions do Alphagan P drops treat? 

Alphagan p eyedrops treat various conditions such as open-angle glaucoma and high eye fluid pressure. 

What are Alphagan P Eye drops? 

This prescription eye drop is used to reduce pressure inside the eye in patients with open-angle glaucoma or ocular hypertension. 

How long does it take Alphagan P to work? 

This eyedrop starts to work within 2 hours after being instilled in the eye.

Is Alphagan P Eyedrops a beta blocker? 

No. Brimonidine is not a beta blocker. The beta-blockers lower eye pressure differently.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Alphagan P Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Brimonidine, Brimonidine Tartrate

Other Names:

Alphagan-P Eyedrops, Brimosun-P, Alphagan Z Eyedrops

Strength(s):

0.15%, 0.10%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 15mL, 10mL

Formulation:

Eyedrops, Eye Solution

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Alphagan P Eyedrops (Brimonidine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.


RELATED PRODUCTS