Are you Looking to Buy Serc (Betahistine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Serc

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Serc 8mg 60 $50.00 Add To Cart
Serc 16mg 90 $79.00 Add To Cart
Serc 24mg 100 $125.00 Add To Cart
Serc
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $50.00
Serc
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $79.00
Serc
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $125.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Betahistine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Betahistine 8mg 100 $42.00 Add To Cart
Betahistine 24mg 100 $67.00 Add To Cart
Betahistine
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $42.00
Betahistine
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $67.00

Description

What is Serc used for? 

This medication is used to treat a disorder in the patient’s inner ear. The disorder might include one or more of these symptoms ringing in one or both ears, and loss of hearing. The chemical name for this medication is betahistine.  

This medication is also used to treat Serc vertigo associated with Meniere’s disease.

How to take Serc 

This medication should be taken exactly as prescribed by your doctor. If you happen to miss a dose of this medication do not take 2 doses, skip that dose and continue with the regular dosing schedule given by your doctor.

Serc Dosage  

The recommendation for the dosage of this medication for adults is Serc 24 mg to 48 mg. However, many things might affect your dose, especially the patient’s medical history and response to treatment. Make sure to not dispose of this medication in wastewater such as in the toilet or down the sink. This medication comes in Serc 16 mg, 8 mg, and a 24 mg tablet.

Serc Side Effects 

Bloating, headache, heartburn or indigestion, nausea, vomiting, if you experience any of these or they have worsened inform your doctor promptly. Talk to your doctor for more information on the side effects and how to treat them to your doctor. 

Serious Side Effects 

Serious side effects of this medication include itching, rash, stomach pain, although these side effects are very rare and only affect a small part of the people who use this medication they may still occur. If you experience one of these, seek medical attention right away. 

Allergic Reactions 

Serious allergic reactions to this medication are very rare, however they may still occur. Stop taking this medication immediately if you experience these symptoms of an allergic reaction to this medication, especially swelling face or throat, hives, and difficulty breathing.

Caution  

Before you take this medication, make sure to tell your doctor if you are allergic to it or if you have any allergies in general. This medication contains inactive ingredients that cause allergic reactions and other problems. 

Before taking this medication, make sure to talk to your doctor about any medical history you may have, especially asthma, liver disease. The effectiveness of the medication may be compromised if you have any of these, and it affects the way you can use this medication. During pregnancy, Serc should not be taken unless it is the only thing that can help the patient’s condition or the benefits have exceeded the risk of side effects. Serc passes through breast milk and has undesirable effects on the unborn baby, before you breastfeed talk to your doctor.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What is Serc used to treat? 

Serc is a medication used to treat a disorder in the inner ear. And can also be used to treat vertigo caused by Meniere’s disease.

What is the active ingredient in Serc tablets? 

Serc tabs contains an active ingredient known as betahistine dihydrochloride. It helps improve blood flow in your ear.

What is Meniere’s syndrome and how does Serc work? 

The symptoms combined are referred to as Meniere’s Syndrome. Serc is known to treat this disorder, for more information see the uses section above. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Serc

Scientific Name:

Betahistine

Other Names:

Serc, Betahistine, Vertipress, Betaserc

Strength(s):

24mg, 8mg, 16mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 60

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Serc (Betahistine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.


RELATED PRODUCTS