Are you Looking to Buy Inhibace (Cilazapril) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Inhibace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Inhibace 1mg 90 $67.00 Add To Cart
Inhibace 5mg 100 $151.00 Add To Cart
Inhibace
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $67.00
Inhibace
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $151.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Cilazapril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cilazapril 1mg 100 $62.50 Add To Cart
Cilazapril 5mg 100 $79.50 Add To Cart
Cilazapril 2.5mg 100 $72.50 Add To Cart
Cilazapril
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $62.50
Cilazapril
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $79.50
Cilazapril
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $72.50

Description

What is Inhibace used for? 

Inhibace medication is used to treat high blood pressure and congestive heart failure (CHF). It does this by controlling blood pressure and lowering symptoms of congestive heart failure.  

It does this by relaxing your blood vessels to make the heart pump efficiently. Inhibace class drug is known as an angiotensin-converting enzyme (ACE) inhibitor.

How to take Inhibace ?

This drug should be taken exactly as prescribed by your doctor. If you happen to miss your dose, take the medication as soon as possible and proceed with your prescribed schedule. For the best results out of this drug, take it at the same time every day. Inhibits can be taken with or without food.

Inhibace Dosage 

Your dose will be heavily based on the patient’s medical conditions and response to treatment. Make sure to follow your doctor’s instructions and do not take more or less than what is prescribed by your doctor. Doing so may result in an increased chance of developing side effects.

Caution  

Before you use Inhibace, tell your doctor or healthcare provider if you are allergic to this medication or if you have any other allergies. Inhibace can cause allergic reactions due to inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions. 

Before using Inhibace, various medical histories must be told by your doctor. These medical histories include Angioedema, Cough, Diabetes, Drowsiness/reduced alertness, Fluid and electrolyte balance, Infections, Changes in kidney function, and Low blood pressure.  

Before surgery, prescription or non-prescription medication and herbal products should be told to your doctor. The safety of children using Inhibace has not been established. This medication is not suggested for children. Patients 65 and over have a higher chance to experience side effects of Inhibace. If you are within this age group, your doctor might not recommend you to use this medication at a lower dose. Ace inhibitors like this medication can cause severe effects on the unborn baby, resulting in a possibly fatal reaction.  

If you become pregnant while taking this drug, call your doctor immediately. It is still unknown if Inhibace passes to breastmilk; talk to your doctor before you consider breastfeeding.

Inhibace Side Effects 

Diarrhea, cough, dizziness, drowsiness, dry mouth, headache, nausea, runny or stuffy nose, unusual tiredness, vomiting, weakness, or energy loss may occur. Contact your doctor promptly if these effects persist or worsen.

Serious Side Effects 

Serious side effects of Inhibace include chest pain, dizziness, fainting, increased or irregular heartbeat, joint pain, muscle cramps, signs of anemia, clotting problems, electrolyte imbalance, kidney or urinary tract problems, liver problems, pancreatitis, skin rash, symptoms of lupus, difficulty swallowing, signs of angioedema, signs of bleeding in the stomach, signs of heart attack, signs of a severe skin reaction such as blistering, peeling, or rash, and signs of stroke. While serious side effects are rare, if you do experience them, stop the medication immediately and call your doctor.

Allergic Reactions 

Allergic reactions to Inhibace include rash, itching, swelling, especially on the tongue, face, throat, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. These effects are infrequent, but you must seek medical attention immediately if it occurs.

How much does Inhibace cost? 

Inhibace prices will be heavily influenced by the pharmacy you will buy it from for further info on this topic refer to our prices above.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Who should not take Inhibace (Cilazapril)? 

The safety of children using this medication has not been established so it is not recommended.  

What is Inhibace (Cilazapril)? 

This medication is used in addition to other drugs such as Digoxin and thiazide diuretics to treat CHF when these drugs have not produced enough of a response.

What is Inhibace used to treat? 

This medication is an Ace inhibitor and is used to treat hypertension or heart failure. This medication is also used as treatment for these conditions: High Blood Pressure (Hypertension), Congestive Heart Failure (CHF), Mild Essential Hypertension, Moderate Essential Hypertension. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Inhibace

Scientific Name:

Cilazapril

Other Names:

Inhibace, Cilazapril

Strength(s):

5mg, 1mg, 2.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Inhibace (Cilazapril). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.