Buy Implanon

Are you Looking to Buy Implanon (Etonogestrel) from PrescriptionPoint.

Formulation : Implant
Dosage : 68mg
Quanity : 1
Prescription Required
(All Prices in USD)

Description

What is Implanon used for? 

Implanon is a small, thin plastic rod usually inserted under the skin and is used to prevent pregnancy. This product works by slowly releasing etonogestrel into your body over three years. If you are overweight or using other drugs, this product might not work as well.

How to use Implanon ?

Your doctor or healthcare professional will insert an Implanon under your skin in your upper arm. Typically, the rod will be inserted on the arm that you do not write with. You should feel the rod under your skin after use. If the rod has been broken or bent, call your doctor immediately. Your doctor might instruct you to take a pregnancy test before using Implanon. 

This product will start working immediately when inserted during your first five-day period. Follow your doctor’s instructions carefully to ensure a safe procedure to implant the rod.

Caution 

Before you use Implanon, tell your doctor or healthcare provider if you are allergic to this medication, other drugs such as desogestrel, norethindrone, other anesthetics, antiseptics that may be used in the procedure. Implanon can cause allergic reactions due to it having inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions. 

Before using Implanon, various medical histories must be told by your doctor. These medical histories include blood clotting disorders such as protein c or protein s deficiency, blood clots in the eyes, legs, lungs, abnormal breast exam, high blood pressure, high cholesterol or triglyceride, blood and fat levels, personal or family history of cancer such as breast and cervical cancer, diabetes, depression, severe headaches and migraines, gallbladder problems, irregular heartbeat, heart problems such as heart valve disease, previous heart attacks, history of yellowing skin and eyes, jaundice, during your pregnancy or while you use hormonal birth control such as patch or pills, liver disease including tumors, kidney disease, unexplained vaginal bleeding, swelling, stroke, and edema. 

Before surgery, prescription or non-prescription medication and herbal products should be told to your doctor. Implanon must not be used during pregnancy. If you think you may be pregnant or become pregnant, a severe specific pregnancy problem such as ectopic pregnancy can be more likely if you are pregnant. Implanon passes through breast milk. Consult your doctor or healthcare provider before breastfeeding.

Implanon Side Effects 

Stomach Cramping, bloating, nausea, breast tenderness, headaches, hair loss, acne, vaginal irritation or discharge, and weight gain may occur. Bruising, pain, numbness, scarring or infection may also occur at the site where it has been inserted.

Serious Side Effects 

Mental or mood changes such as worsening depression, unwanted facial or body hair, lump in the breast, unusual tiredness, severe stomach, abdominal or pelvic pain, coughing up blood, dark urine and yellowing eyes or skin, a possibly fatal reaction from blood clots such as heart attack, deep vein thrombosis, pulmonary embolism, stroke. If you have any of these effects, call your doctor right away shortness or rapid breathing, chest, jaw, and left arm pain, confusion, unusual sweating, sudden dizziness or fainting, pain, swelling or growth in the groin and calf, sudden or severe headaches, difficulty speaking, sudden vision changes and weakness on one side of the body. 

Allergic Reactions 

Allergic reactions to Implanon 68 mg include rash, itching, swelling, especially on the tongue, face, throat, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. These effects are infrequent, but you must seek medical attention immediately if it occurs.

How much does Implanon cost? 

Implanon prices will depend on the pharmacy you will buy it from. For further info on this topic refer to our prices above.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What are the Implanon removal side effects? 

It has been shown that 90% of women taking Implanon ovulate within 3 to 4 weeks after it has been removed, which can cause you to be pregnant. You may have irregular spotting and bleeding for a few weeks after removal.

How effective is Implanon? 

Implanon is a medication inserted under the skin to prevent pregnancies, usually under the right arm. While Implanon is the most effective contraceptive, all contraceptives are not 100% effective, including Implanon.

When should I get the birth control implant removed? 

If you want to be pregnant or are planning to be pregnant, you should get the implant removed by your doctor; however, you will wait for 3 to 4 weeks before you ovulate. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Implanon

Scientific Name:

Etonogestrel

Other Names:

Nexplanon

Strength(s):

68mg

Quantities Available:

1

Formulation:

Implant

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Implanon (Etonogestrel). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.