Are you Looking to Buy Chantix Starting Pack (Varenicline) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Chantix Starting Pack

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Chantix Starting Pack 0.5/1mg 25 $77.00 Add To Cart
Chantix Starting Pack
Dosage: 0.5/1mg
Quantity: 25
Price: $77.00

Description

The Chantix Starting Pack medication above is manufactured by Pfizer.

In the US, Customers can order Chantix Starting Pack online , or as the generic alternative, Varenicline as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Chantix Starting Pack and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Chantix Starting Pack as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Chantix is a specifically designed treatment that helps smokers quit. However, unlike a lot of other treatments, Chantix is nicotine free. Chantix is a medication that works two separate ways. It targets the nicotine receptors in the brain and attaches to them, blocking nicotine from reaching them. It is also believed to activate these receptors, resulting in a decreased release of dopamine instead of nicotine. For many Chantix may be a life changing treatment. Chantix has been proven to be more effective than many of the leading drugs used to stop smoking. In clinical studies, 44% of people who used Chantix stopped smoking within 9 to 12 weeks of treatment. The urge to smoke was also successfully reduced in those that took Chantix. The most incredible fact about the study was that the average person in the study was a smoker from 24 years. Chantix may be the difference in waiting for the future and wishing you had a future.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have kidney disease or a history of mental illness.

Chantix may cause drowsiness and as a result impair thinking or reactions. It may also have mood or behavior changes. Becareful if you need to drive or do anything requiring you to be cautious or alert.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. It’s recommended that you begin your Chantix treatment a week before you stop smoking completely. This gives Chantix a chance to build up in your body. You may smoke during the first week of your Chantix treatment, but you should stop smoking completely on Day 8 of your treatment.Chantix should be taken after eating and with a full glass (8 ounces) of water.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or to similar medications.

Severe: Fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; or the first sign of any blistering type of skin rash, no matter how mild.

Common: Headache; nausea (may persist for several months), stomach pain, indigestion, vomiting, constipation, gas; weakness, tired feeling; increased appetite; unpleasant taste in your mouth; sleep problems (insomnia) or unusual dreams.

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Chantix Starting Pack

Scientific Name:

Varenicline

Other Names:

Champix Starter Pack

Strength(s):

0.5/1mg

Quantities Available:

25

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Chantix Starting Pack (Varenicline). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.