Are you Looking to Buy Xopenex HFA (Levalbuterol) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Xopenex HFA

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Xopenex HFA45mcg200doses$98.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Levalbuterol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Levalbuterol50mcg200doses$39.00Add To Cart

Description

The Xopenex HFA medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Xopenex HFA online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Xopenex HFA and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Xopenex HFA as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Xopenex/Levalbuterol is a bronchodilator used to relax muscles in the airways to improve breathing. This medication treats asthma, bronchitis, and emphysema.

Store at room temperature in the protective foil pouch. Protect from excessive heat, and light.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have heart disease, an irregular heartbeat, or high blood pressure; a seizure disorder; diabetes; or an overactive thyroid (hyperthyroidism).

Unless you are specifically directed by your doctor, do not mix other medications for nebulization with a dose of Xopenex/Levalbuterol.

Patient Family Information  : How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Tear open the serrated edge along the seam of the foil pouch and remove one unit-dose vial for immediate use. Keep the remaining unused unit-dose vials in the foil pouch. The foil pouch protects them from light. Slowly twist the top of the one-unit dose vial to open and squeeze the contents into the nebulizer area where the drug chamber is. Attach on the nebulizer to the mouthpiece or the facemask and then to the compressor. Keep the devise sitting upright comfortable position. Cover the mouthpiece with your mouth or put

Do not take more of this medication or frequent doses than prescribed.

Sever Side Effects : Most severe: An allergic reaction (hives, difficulty breathing, closing of your throat, swelling of your lips, tongue or face); worsening of respiratory symptoms (shortness of breath, wheezing); or chest pain or irregular heartbeats.

Most common: Dizziness; tremor or nervousness; anxiety; headache; cough or runny nose; upset stomach; or leg cramps.

Other: None.

Xopenex HFA | Levalbuterol | Xopenex HFA | Levolin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Xopenex HFA

Scientific Name:

Levalbuterol

Other Names:

Levolin, Xopenex HFA

Strength(s):

50mcg, 45mcg

Quantities Available:

200doses

Formulation:

Inhaler