Are you Looking to Buy Wellbutrin SR (Bupropion SR) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Wellbutrin SR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prolonged Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Wellbutrin SR150mg60$89.00Add To Cart
Wellbutrin SR150mg180$246.75Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Bupropion SR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : SR Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Bupropion SR100mg60$52.00Add To Cart
Bupropion SR100mg180$130.00Add To Cart
Bupropion SR150mg100$74.00Add To Cart

Description

Drug Description: The Wellbutrin SR medication above is manufactured by Sandoz and Sun Pharma.wellbutrin-xl

In the US, Customers can order Wellbutrin SR online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered
through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association)
seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Wellbutrin SR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Wellbutrin SR as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 8pm and Saturdays from 7am to 5pm.

Wellbutrin SR is a medication used in the treatment of depression.

Keep at room temperature and protect from light, heat, and moisture.

Product Info:

Tell your doctor if: you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding; you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; you have any allergies; you have diabetes, kidney problems, liver problems, high blood pressure, heart problems, or a recent heart attack; you have a history of seizures, head injury, or a tumor I the brain or spinal cord.

Wellbutrin SR may cause drowsiness, dizziness, or blurred vision; exercise extreme caution when participating in potentially dangerous activities. Talk to your doctor before you drink any alcohol or use any other medications that could cause drowsiness. If you are already drinking alcohol or taking sedatives, do not stop until first talking with your doctor. Do not take any decongestants, stimulants, or diet pills while taking Wellbutrin SR.

Patient Family Info: Always follow the instructions your doctor has given you. Take Wellbutrin SR by mouth with or without food. Do not break, crush, or chew the tablet before swallowing. Take your medication at the same time each day, at least 8 hours apart unless your doctor has told you differently. Continue taking Wellbutrin SR even if you begin to feel better.

Contra Avoid the use of Wellbutrin SR if you are allergic to any ingredient found in the medication, you are taking another medication contain bupropion, you have a history of eating disorder, you are suddenly stopping the use of alcohol or sedatives after long-term use, or you are taking or have taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor within the past 14 days.

Severe Side Effects: Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain; confusion; dark urine; delusions; fainting; fast or irregular heartbeat; fever, chills, or sore throat; hallucinations; hearing problems or ringing in the ears; menstrual changes; muscle pain

Common Side Effect: Less severe side effects may include: constipation; dizziness; drowsiness; dry mouth; flushing; headache; increased sweating; increased urination; loss of appetite; nausea; nervousness; restlessness; ringing in the ears; stomach pain; taste changes; trouble

Other Side Effects: Others: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Wellbutrin SR

Scientific Name:

Bupropion SR

Other Names:

Bupropion SR, Bupron SR, Zyban

Strength(s):

100mg, 150mg

Quantities Available:

60, 180, 100

Formulation:

SR Tablet, Tablet, Prolonged Release Tablet