Are you Looking to Buy Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Vytorin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Vytorin10/10mg30$55.90Add To Cart
Vytorin10/10mg90$173.90Add To Cart
Vytorin10/20mg28$119.90Add To Cart
Vytorin10/20mg90$182.10Add To Cart
Vytorin10/40mg30$99.95Add To Cart
Vytorin10/40mg90$183.95Add To Cart
Vytorin10/80mg30$145.00Add To Cart
Vytorin10/80mg90$424.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Ezetimibe/Simvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/10mg90$39.00Add To Cart
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/20mg30$17.00Add To Cart
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/20mg90$50.80Add To Cart
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/40mg30$21.00Add To Cart
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/40mg90$62.00Add To Cart
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/80mg30$41.00Add To Cart
Ezetimibe/simvastatin10/80mg90$98.00Add To Cart

Description

The Vytorin medication above is manufactured by Merck Sharp & Dohme.

In the US, Customers can order Vytorin online , or as the generic alternative, Ezetimibe/Simvastatin as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Vytorin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Vytorin as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) is a medication that is designed to lower one’s cholesterol by reducing the total amount of cholesterol that is absorbed in the body and stop the production of cholesterol. It does this by reducing “”bad”” cholesterol and raising “”good”” cholesterol in the blood stream. This helps to reduce the risk of heart attack, stroke, and circulation problems.

Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Do not eat foods that are high in fat or cholesterol and avoid drinking alcohol. Talk to your doctor if you are taking another cholesterol lowering drug. Also talk to your doctor about grapefruit juice, grapefruit, or grapefruit products because they may have negative side effects. Be sure to also avoid exposure to artificial UV or sunlight; wear sunscreen of at least SPF 15 when going into the sun.

Although it is rare, Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) can cause the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue which may lead to kidney failure. If you have strange muscle pain or tenderness, muscle weakness, fever or flu symptoms, or dark colored urine, contact your doctor immediately.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and your prescription closely. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) once a day with or without food, preferably in the evening. It can take up to 2 weeks before your cholesterol starts to improve. Have your doctor test your blood and cholesterol levels regularly. Do not miss any doctor visits.

Do not take Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) if you are allergic to ezetimibe (Zetia) or simvastatin (Zocor), or if you have: liver disease; or if you are pregnant or breast-feeding. Also be sure to tell your doctor if you have: kidney disease; diabetes; an underactive thyroid; a muscle disorder; or if you use steroid medicine or hormones (including birth control pills).

Seek medical attention if you have any of these severe Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) side effects: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine; nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, itching, dark urine, clay-colored stools, and jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes); pancreatitis (severe pain in your upper stomach spreading to your back, nausea and vomiting, fast heart rate); easy bruising or bleeding; or blurred vision.

Less serious Vytorin (Ezetimibe/Simvastatin) side effects may include: numbness or tingly feeling; headache, dizziness, memory problems; depressed mood; constipation, diarrhea; cough, sore throat, runny or stuffy nose; joint pain, back pain; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vytorin

Scientific Name:

Ezetimibe/Simvastatin, Ezetimibe/simvastatin

Other Names:

Vytorin, Inegy, Zimybe

Strength(s):

10/20mg, 10/40mg, 10/80mg, 10/10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 28, 30

Formulation:

Tablet