Are you Looking to Buy Volmax (Albuterol) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Albuterol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Albuterol 2mg 90 $39.60 Add To Cart
Albuterol 4mg 90 $49.50 Add To Cart
Albuterol 8mg 100 $54.99 Add To Cart
Albuterol
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $39.60
Albuterol
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $49.50
Albuterol
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $54.99

Description

The Volmax medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Volmax online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Volmax and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Volmax as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Volmax is used to treat bronchospasm (wheezing and shortness of breath) associated with a reversible obstructive airway condition like asthma. Volmax works by relaxing muscles in the airways in order to improve air flow and breathing.

Store the Volmax brand of albuterol tablets in the refrigerator between 36 and 46 degrees Fahrenheit (2 and 8 degrees Celsius). Store all other forms of albuterol at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Volmax, tell your doctor if you have heart disease or high blood pressure, epilepsy, diabetes, an overactive thyroid, difficulty swallowing, liver disease, or kidney disease.

Avoid situations that can worsen your respiratory condition such as exercising in cold weather or dry air, smoking, breathing in dust, or exposing yourself to allergens like pollen and pet hair.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as directed to you by a doctor. Take each dose with a full glass of water. To make sure you are taking the right dose, measure the liquid form of Volmax with a special dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not break, crush, or chew on the Volmax tablets. These are formulated to release the medicine slowly in the body. Breaking the tablet could lead to your body receiving too much medicine at once. The Volmax tablets have an outer case that is not absorbed by the body. You may occasionally see this shell in stools. This is not a problem because the medicine would have already been absorbed by the body.

Do not take Volmax if you are allergic to Albuterol. Do not take Volmax until you have told your doctor about any prescription or non-prescription medications that you use. Some medicines can interact with Volmax and cause unwanted side effects.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction: difficulty breathing, closing of your throat, swelling of your lips, tongue, or face, and hives. Stop taking Volmax and call your doctor if you experience irre

Less serious side effects include: headache; dizziness or lightheadedness; insomnia; tremor or nervousness; sweating; nausea, vomiting or diarrhea; or dry mouth.

Volmax | Albuterol | Volmax | Asthalin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Volmax

Scientific Name:

Albuterol

Other Names:

Asthalin, Asthalin SA

Strength(s):

2mg, 8mg, 4mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet, Sustained Action Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Volmax (Albuterol). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.