Are you Looking to Buy Toprol XL (Metoprolol Succinate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Toprol XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended ReleaseTablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Toprol XL25mg90$44.00Add To Cart
Toprol XL50mg90$40.30Add To Cart
Toprol XL100mg100$225.00Add To Cart
Toprol XL200mg90$60.10Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Metoprolol Succinate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended ReleaseTablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Metoprolol Succinate25mg90$47.90Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate50mg100$55.00Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate100mg100$35.00Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate12.5mg100$56.00Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate200mg90$97.00Add To Cart

Description

The Toprol XL medication above is manufactured by Astra Zeneca.

In the US, Customers can order Toprol XL online , or as the generic alternative, Metoprolol Tartrate Extended Release as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Toprol XL and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Toprol XL as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate is a medication used to treat high blood pressure, angina pectoris, and heart attack. This medication works by decreasing the force and rate of heart contractions which reduces the demand for oxygen and lowers blood pressure. Doctors also prescribe Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate for patients with aggressive behavior, prevention of migraine headaches, and relief of temporary anxiety.

Store in room temperature. Protect from moisture and light (use a tightly closed container to keep away from light).

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you have a history of congestive heart failure.

Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate is used to keep high blood pressure under control, it does not cure it. Do not stop taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate even if you feel better. Blood pressure gradually decreases over time as you continue taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate , it may take several weeks before Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate will be most effective. This medication will cause you to become drowsy or less alert. Avoid driving, operating dangerous machinery, or participating in any hazardous activity that requires full mental alertness until you know how your body responds to the medication.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Take Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate with food or immediately after a meal. Do not stop taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate even if you are feeling better.

Do not take Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate if you have slow heartbeat; if you have certain heart irregularities; if you have low blood pressure, inadequate output from the heart, or heart failure.

Most severe: If there is any noticeable change that develops or change in intensity, notify the doctor right away.

Most common: Depression, diarrhea, dizziness, itching, rash, shortness of breath, slow heartbeat, tiredness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Toprol XL

Scientific Name:

Metoprolol Succinate

Other Names:

Metocard XL, Saneloc, Seloken XL, Toprol XL, Prolomet XL, Betaloc CR, Supermet XL

Strength(s):

12.5mg, 100mg, 200mg, 25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Extended ReleaseTablet, ER Tablet