Are you Looking to Buy Topamax (Topiramate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Topamax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Topamax25mg120$140.00Add To Cart
Topamax50mg60$109.00Add To Cart
Topamax50mg120$208.00Add To Cart
Topamax100mg60$258.00Add To Cart
Topamax100mg120$510.50Add To Cart
Topamax200mg60$315.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Topiramate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Topiramate25mg100$96.00Add To Cart
Topiramate50mg90$82.00Add To Cart
Topiramate100mg60$70.00Add To Cart
Topiramate200mg100$150.00Add To Cart

Description

The Topamax medication above is manufactured by Auro Pharma and Various Generic.

In the US, Customers can order Topamax online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Topamax and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Topamax as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Topamax (Topiramate) is a medication referred to as an anticonvulsant which is a type of seizure medicine. Topamax (Topiramate) is suited to treat seizures in adults or children 2 and older; it can also be used in combination with other medicine to treat seizures. Topamax (Topiramate) can also be used to prevent migraine headaches. The active ingredient topiramate can only prevent headaches or their frequency, it cannot address headaches that have started already.

Topamax (Topiramate) is best stored away from heat and moisture at room temperature.

When taking Topamax (Topiramate), be sure to carry an ID card or an medical bracelet showing that you are taking Topamax (Topiramate) as an medical care specialist needs to know that you are taking seizure medication. Also be sure to drink extra fluids so that it will lower your chance of producing kidney stones. Vomiting and diarrhea can also lead to dehydration and an electrolyte imbalance; contact your doctor if you experience ongoing diarrhea or vomiting.

Inform your doctor if you have: kidney disease or a history of kidney stones; liver disease; glaucoma; asthma, emphysema, or bronchitis; or if you have recently had surgery. Also be aware that you may have suicidal thoughts while on Topamax (Topiramate) and that you should contact your doctor if depression or suicidal thoughts worsen. Be sure to schedule regular visits with your doctor to monitor your mood changes. Topamax (Topiramate) also can make birth control pills less effective.

Patient Family Information¬† : Follow your doctor’s instructions and the prescription closely. Do not take larger doses than recommended. You can take Topamax (Topiramate) with or without food but a full glass of water is needed. Do not crush or break the tablets, swallow them whole. Topamax (Topiramate) can potentially cause harm so be sure to have your blood, kidneys, and livers routinely tested by your doctor. If you require surgery, inform your sugregon in advance that you are taking Topamax (Topiramate). Continue taking Topamax (Topiramate) despite a reduction in symptoms as you may experience worse seizures if you stop all of a sudden.

Avoid taking Topamax (Topiramate) if you are allergic to topiramate or if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Sever Side Effects : Serious Topamax (Topiramate) side effects (Seek medical attention immediately): sudden vision loss, pain around or behind your eyes; dry mouth, increased thirst, confusion, drowsiness, decreased sweating, increased body temperature, and hot, dry skin, nausea, vomiting, increased urination, muscle pain or weakness, fast heart rate, feeling light-headed, fainting, or seizure (convulsions); or severe pain in your side or lower back, painful or difficult urination.

Less serious Topamax (Topiramate) side effects may include: slowed thinking, memory problems, trouble concentrating; problems with speech or balance; numbness or tingling; sleep problems (insomnia); tired feeling; headache, dizziness; or loss of appetite, weight loss.

Topamax (Topiramate) allergic reaction symptoms (Seek medical attention immediately): hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Topamax | Topiramate | Topamax | Topiramate

Additional information

Drug Name:

Topamax

Scientific Name:

Topiramate

Other Names:

Topamax, Topiramate, Topirol, Topaz

Strength(s):

100mg, 200mg, 25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

60, 100, 120, 90

Formulation:

Tablet