Are you Looking to Buy Tofranil (Imipramine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Tofranil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tofranil 25mg 100 $40.00 Add To Cart
Tofranil
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $40.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Imipramine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Imipramine 10mg 100 $40.00 Add To Cart
Imipramine 25mg 100 $49.00 Add To Cart
Imipramine 50mg 100 $76.00 Add To Cart
Imipramine 75mg 100 $87.00 Add To Cart
Imipramine
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $40.00
Imipramine
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $49.00
Imipramine
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $76.00
Imipramine
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $87.00

Description

The Tofranil medication above is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc. and Torrent Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Tofranil online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Tofranil and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Tofranil as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tofranil is used to treat children over the age of 6 who have bedwetting issues and is also used to treat depression in adults.

Store at a relatively cool temperature (59 to 86 degrees Fahrenheit).

Prior to using Tofranil inform your health care provider if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, breastfeeding, or are taking any other medications. If you are planning on having surgery soon or have any other health issues, inform your doctor before using this medication.

Use this drug with tremendous care in patients with a past of convulsive disorders and other predisposing factors, e.g., brain damage of varying etiology, concomitant use of neuroleptics, alcoholism and withdrawal from alcohol, and concomitant use with other drugs that lower the seizure threshold.

Patient Family Information  : Take Tofranil exactly as prescribed to you by your doctor. Even after the symptoms are controlled the medication may need to be taken for quite a few more months to ensure that the patient will not relapse. When this medication is being used for bedwetting in children it should be administered 1 hour before bedtime. There are exceptions from this though, so please consult your doctor on what time you should give the child Tofranil to ensure its maximum results. Avoid taking Tofranil with alcohol or other medications including pain relievers, sedatives, antihistamines, as it may increase the symptoms of the medication. Notify your doctor if you develop a fever or sore throat. Lab tests may be required. Be sure to keep appointments. Diabetic patients may experience loss of glucose control. Be prepared to monitor blood sugar more often. Supervise the medicine carefully at home. Do not stop taking this medicine without checking with your health care provider. Patients with previous medical

If you have allergies to Tofranil or any of the ingredients of this medication do not take it. If you have any heart conditions or are taking MAIO’s (monoamine oxidase inhibitors) or have had a recent small heart attack do not take Tofranil.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Heart attack; heart rhythm problems; heart block; stroke; mania or hypomania; heart failure.

Common: Nausea; vomiting; constipation; stomach pain; unusual taste in mouth; stomach cramps; black tongue; appetite loss; dry mouth; diarrhea; confusion; seizures; anxiety; weakness; drowsiness; nightmares; fatigue; headache; incoordination; dizziness; p

Other: skin rash, urticaria. Isolated cases: petechiae, itching, photosensitization (avoid excessive exposure to sunlight), edema (general or of face and tongue), drug fever, obstructive jaundice, nasal congestion, alopecia, allergic alveolitis (pneumonia

Tofranil | Imipramine | Tofranil | Imipramine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tofranil

Scientific Name:

Imipramine

Other Names:

Imipramine, Tofranil, Antidep

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg, 10mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet, Coated Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Tofranil (Imipramine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.