Are you Looking to Buy Timoptic Eyedrops (Timolol Maleate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Timoptic Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Timoptic Eyedrops0.50%10mL$48.00Add To Cart
Timoptic Eyedrops0.50%20mL$79.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Timolol Maleate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Timolol Maleate0.25%10mL$45.00Add To Cart
Timolol0.50%5mL$25.00Add To Cart
Timolol0.50%10mL$38.00Add To Cart
Timolol0.50%15mL$46.00Add To Cart

Description

The Timoptic Eyedrops medication above is manufactured by Pfizer and PI Brand(Parallel Import).

In the US, Customers can order Timoptic Eyedrops online , or as the generic alternative, Timolol as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Timoptic Eyedrops and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Timoptic Eyedrops as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Timoptic eyedrops work to decrease any pressure in the eye and open-angle glaucoma.

Keep at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if: you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding; you are taking any prescription or non-prescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances; you have a history of lung or breathing problems, blood vessel problems, or an overactive thyroid; you have narrow-angle glaucoma, double vision, a drooping eyelid, or an eye infection or injury. Do not allow the medicine dropper to touch any surface, including your eye. Do not over tighten the cap on the bottle.

Timoptic may cause drowsiness, dizziness, or blurred vision. Avoid participating in activities that may become dangerous, such as driving. Let your doctor or dentist know you are taking Timoptic drops before any operation. Contact your doctor if you have an eye injury or infection, or if you will be having eye surgery. Timoptic drop may hide signs of low blood pressure; those with diabetes must be sure to watch for other signs of low blood pressure. Timoptic should be used with extreme caution in children as the effectiveness and safety has not been confirmed in this age group.

Always follow all of the directions given to you by your doctor. Try to take Timoptic drops at the same time each day. Use Timoptic drops in your eye only. Wash your hands thoroughly before using the medication. Tilt your head back and use your fingers to pull the lower eyelid away from the eye, forming a pouch. Carefully drop the medication into the pouch and gently close your eye. Immediately use your finger to press the inside corner of your eye for 1-2 minutes in order to prevent drainage. Do not blink. Remove any extra medication that may have spilled out of your eye, but be careful not to touch your eye. Wash your hands thoroughly after using the medication.

Avoid the usage of Timoptic if: you are allergic to any ingredients in Timoptic; you have a severe chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) or history of asthma; you have heart block, heart failure, or an unusually slow heartbeat; you are in shock caused by severe heart problems; or you are using another beta-blocker eye drop.

Severe side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or discomfort; confusion; eye irritation, swelling, pain, or discharge; eyelid pain, redness, scaling, drooping, or swelling; fainting; pain, numbness, weakness, or tingling of an arm or leg;

Less severe side effect may include: blurred vision; dizziness; dry eyes; feeling that something is in your eye; headache; increased tear production; minor burning, itching, or stinging of the eye; or nausea.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Timoptic Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Timolol Maleate, Timolol

Other Names:

Timolol Maleate, Timoptol Eyedrops, Iotim Eyedrops

Strength(s):

0.25%, 0.50%

Quantities Available:

10mL, 20mL, 5mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye drops