Are you Looking to Buy Requip (Ropinirole) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Requip

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Requip1mg84$149.00Add To Cart
Requip2mg84$250.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Ropinirole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ropinirole1mg100$64.00Add To Cart
Ropinirole2mg50$41.00Add To Cart
Ropinirole2mg100$71.00Add To Cart
Ropinirole0.5mg100$53.00Add To Cart
Ropinirole0.25mg100$42.50Add To Cart

Description

The Requip medication above is manufactured by GlaxoSmithkline and Smithkline Beecham.

In the US, Customers can order Requip online , or as the generic alternative, Ropinirole as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Requip and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Requip as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Requip is a treatment for moderate-to-severe Restless Legs Syndrome (RLS). RLS is the urge to move your legs, sometimes followed by uncomfortable and unpleasant leg sensations that do not stop until movement, such as walking or stretching has been made. RLS affects up to 10% of American adults, and is the cause for many discomforts that make every day difficult. RLS is a very real medical condition just like diabetes and depression. Requip works by stimulating dopamine receptors in the brain, thus promoting better, easier movement. Requip helps many Americans lead more comfortable lives without having to deal with RLS. Many people with RLS experience significant physical and emotional impact and many times their symptoms interfere with sleep, which will cause the person to feel tired and fatigued during the day. Requip helps you get back to your normal life, allowing you to do things that would have normally been very difficult to do. Some of these things include going on a plane, trav

tore at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have heart disease, high or low blood pressure, mental illness or compulsive behaviors, kidney disease, liver disease, or if you smoke.

When taking Requip/Ropinirole, you may fall asleep suddenly, even after feeling alert, during normal daytime activities including working, talking, eating, or driving. Requip/Ropinirole may also cause hallucinations, mainly among elderly people. In addition, you may experience increased sexual urges, unusual urges to gamble, or other intense urges when taking Requip/Ropinirole.

Patient Family Information  : How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take Requip/Ropinirole with our without food, taking it with food may help prevent nausea. The medication may not improve your symptoms until several weeks or months after taking Requip/Ropinirole.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to this medication. Do not share Requip/Ropinirole with another person, even if you both share the same symptoms.

Sever Side Effects : Most severe: Feeling like you might pass out; fever, stiff muscles, confusion, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats (especially if you stop taking this medication or use a lower dose); hallucinations; tremors (uncontrolled shaking); or tight feeling in your chest, trouble breathing.

Most common: Mild nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, or loss of appetite; worsened RLS symptoms early in the morning; diarrhea or constipation; dry mouth and sweating; headache; dizziness, drowsiness; sleep problems (insomnia) or agitation or anxiety.

Other: None.

Requip | Ropinirole | Requip | Requip

Additional information

Drug Name:

Requip

Scientific Name:

Ropinirole

Other Names:

Requip, Ropark

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg, 0.25mg, 0.5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100, 50

Formulation:

Tablet