Are you Looking to Buy Prevacid DR (Lansoprazole) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Prevacid DR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prevacid DR 15mg 100 $315.00 Add To Cart
Prevacid DR 30mg 100 $310.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Lansoprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lansoprazole 15mg 100 $98.00 Add To Cart
Lansoprazole 30mg 28 $50.00 Add To Cart
Lansoprazole 30mg 84 $116.00 Add To Cart
Lansoprazole 30mg 100 $108.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Prevacid DR medication above is manufactured by Abbott Laboratories.

In the US, Customers can order Prevacid DR online , or as the generic alternative, Lansoprazole as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Prevacid DR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Prevacid DR as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Prevacid/Lansoprazoleis a medication used to treat and prevent stomach and intestinal ulcers, erosive esophagitis, and other conditions relating to excessive stomach acids (ie. Zollinger-Ellison syndrome). It works by decreasing the amount of acid produced in the stomach.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you are allergic to any drugs; if you have any type of liver disease; if you have phenylketonuria.

Do not give this medication to children under the age of 1 year old. When taking Prevacid/Lansoprazole, avoid taking other medication such as sucralfate (Carafate) at the same time, wait 30 mins after taking Prevacid/Lansoprazole because your body will not be able to absorb Prevacid/Lansoprazole very well.

Patient Family Information  : Take Prevacid/Lansoprazole with a full glass of water before a meal. Swallow the pill whole, do not crush or open the capsule. If it is difficult to swallow the pill whole, open the capsule to sprinkle the medicine into a spoonful of pudding, applesauce, yogurt, cottage cheese, strained pears, or in a nutritional drink (ie. Ensure) and swallow the mixture immediately. Do not chew or save the mixture for later use. Prevacid/Lansoprazole can also be sprinkled into a 2 oz drink such as apple, orange, or tomato juice. Drink the juice immediately, add more juice in the same glass, swirl the juice around the glass and drink right away.

Do not take Prevacid/Lansoprazole if you are allergic to lansoprazole.

Sever Side Effects : Most severe: Allergic reaction such as hives, difficulty breathing, swelling of your face, lips, tongue or throat.

Most common: Headache, nausea, stomach pain, diarrhea, or constipation

Other: None.

Prevacid DR | Lansoprazole | Prevacid DR | Prevacid

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prevacid DR

Scientific Name:

Lansoprazole

Other Names:

Prevacid, Lansoprazole delayed release, Lansoprazole

Strength(s):

15mg, 30mg

Quantities Available:

100, 28, 84

Formulation:

Delayed Release Capsule, Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Prevacid DR (Lansoprazole). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.