Buy Pen VK

Penicillin

Formulation : Tablet
Dosage : 300mg
Quanity : 100
Prescription Required
(All Prices in USD)

Description

The Pen VK medication above is manufactured by AA Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Pen VK online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Pen VK and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Pen VK as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Pen VK is a prescription medication that belongs to the penicillin family, and is primarily used to treat bacterial infections.

Pen VK tablets should be stored in an area that is at room temperature and away from moisture, heat and light.

Before you begin taking Pen VK, notify your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you have: any other types of allergies, a history of diarrhea after taking antibiotics, a bleeding disorder, blood clotting disorder, kidney disease or asthma. If you are planning to become pregnant or breastfeed during your treatment, talk to your doctor before taking Pen VK.

If you experience diarrhea while taking this medication, contact your doctor, as it may a sign of new infection.

Pen VK is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for clarification. Pen VK is a medication that can be taken either with or without food. Your doctor may request that you attend a scheduled visit to assess the effectiveness of your medication.

Do not take Pen VK if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, or if you are allergic to any other drugs in the penicillin family, including amoxicillin, oxacillin, ampicillin, etc.

Severe: diarrhea that is watery or bloody; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; urinating less than usual or not at all; severe skin rash, itching, or peeling; agitation, confusion, unusual thoughts or beha

Common: nausea, vomiting, stomach pain; vaginal itching or discharge; headache; swollen, black, or “”hairy”” tongue; or symptoms of thrush, which may include white patches or inside your mouth or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pen VK

Scientific Name:

Penicillin

Other Names:

Penicillin Potassium

Strength(s):

300mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Pen VK (). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.