Are you Looking to Buy Malarone (Atovaquone/proguanil) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Malarone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Malarone 62.5/25mg 12 $33.00 Add To Cart
Malarone 62.5/25mg 24 $50.00 Add To Cart
Malarone 250/100mg 12 $76.00 Add To Cart
Malarone 250/100mg 24 $142.00 Add To Cart
Malarone
Dosage: 62.5/25mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $33.00
Malarone
Dosage: 62.5/25mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $50.00
Malarone
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $76.00
Malarone
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $142.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Atovaquone/proguanil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Atovaquone/proguanil 250/100mg 12 $52.70 Add To Cart
Atovaquone/proguanil 250/100mg 24 $104.20 Add To Cart
Atovaquone/proguanil
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $52.70
Atovaquone/proguanil
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $104.20

Description

The Malarone medication above is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline.

In the US, Customers can order Malarone online , or as the generic alternative, Atovaquone/proguanil as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Malarone and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Malarone as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Malarone is used to treat or prevent malaria.

Store Malarone in a cool, dry place, away from direct light.

If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding inform your doctor of this before using Malarone. If you are using any other medications with Malarone, or have other allergies (medical and not medical), or if you have stomach, bowel, vomiting, diarrhea, kidney, or liver problems consult with your doctor if Malarone is right for you before using this medication.

Malarone can cause dizziness which may become more severe when taken with alcohol or other medications. It is recommended you do not drive or operate machinery until you know how you react to this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Take Malarone as prescribed to you by your health care provider, or as specified on the label. Take orally with food or milk. If you vomit within an hour of your dose, take another dose. Take Malarone regularly for the full benefits. Attempt to take Malarone at the same time each day.

If you have had any past allergic reactions to any ingredient of Malarone do not take this drug. If you have severe kidney problems do not use Malarone. If you are taking rifampin or rifabutin or have had a typhoid vaccine within 10 days you should not use Malarone.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: severe or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea, fever, nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice, mouth sores, unusual aches and pains, tired feeling, weight loss, severe skin rash, easy bruising or bleeding.

Common: Cough headache, weakness, dizziness, or itching.

Other: None.

Malarone | Atovaquone/proguanil | Malarone | Malarone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Malarone

Scientific Name:

Atovaquone/proguanil

Other Names:

Malarone, Malarone Paediatric, Atovaquone/proguanil HCL

Strength(s):

250/100mg, 62.5/25mg

Quantities Available:

12, 24

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Malarone (Atovaquone/proguanil). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.