Are you Looking to Buy Lidex Ointment (Fluocinonide) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lidex Ointment

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Ointment
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lidex Ointment 0.05% 100g $68.00 Add To Cart
Lidex Ointment
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 100g
Price: $68.00

Description

The Lidex Ointment medication above is manufactured by Derma UK Ltd.

In the US, Customers can order Lidex Ointment online , or as the generic alternative, Fluocinonide as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lidex Ointment and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lidex Ointment as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lidex Ointment is a topical steroid that is used to reduce inflammation, redness and swelling that is caused by certain skin conditions including allergic reactions, eczema and psoriasis.

Lidex Ointment should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before using Lidex Ointment, tell your doctor if you have diabetes , any allergies to drugs, any type of skin infections, or if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non prescription medications you use before using Lidex Ointment. Some medicines can interact and cause unwanted effects. Tell your doctor if you are breast feeding a baby before using Lidex Ointment.

This medication should not be used in children without prior advice from a doctor. Be careful when applying Lidex Ointment in areas close to the eyes or any open wounds. If your eyes come into contact with this medication, rinse them with water.

This medication should be used exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. This medication should be applied topically only in the area specified by your doctor. Do not cover the treated skin after apply Lidex Ointment, as this may allow the skin to absorb more medicine, which may lead to more severe side effects.

Do not use Lidex Ointment if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe side effects: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; mood changes; sleep problems (insomnia); weight gain, puffiness in your face; or muscle weakness, feeling tired.

Common side effects: mild skin itching, burning, peeling, or dryness; headache; stuffy nose, sore throat; thinning or softening of your skin; skin rash or irritation around your mouth; swollen hair follicles; changes in color of treated skin; blisters, pi

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lidex Ointment

Scientific Name:

Fluocinonide

Other Names:

Metosyn Ointment

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

100g

Formulation:

Ointment

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Lidex Ointment (Fluocinonide). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.