Are you Looking to Buy Lescol XL (Fluvastatin) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Lescol XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lescol XL80mg28$73.00Add To Cart
Lescol XL80mg84$192.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluvastatin XL80mg28$70.00Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL80mg56$123.90Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL80mg84$178.00Add To Cart

Description

The Lescol XL medication above is manufactured by Novartis.

In the US, Customers can order Lescol XL online , or as the generic alternative, Fluvastatin as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Lescol XL and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Lescol XL as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lescol XL is a prescription medication that is used to lower cholesterol in order to prevent cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Lescol XL should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture, heat and light.

Before taking Lescol XL, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are allergic to any drugs; you have diabetes; you have an underactive thyroid; you have kidney disease; or if you have a muscle disorder.

If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, you should not under any circumstances take this medication, as it causes birth defects. An effective form of birth control should be used while taking this medication. Lescol XL should not be used by children under ten years old. While taking Lescol XL, avoid eating foods that are high in cholesterol, drinking alcohol and using or consuming grapefruit products, as this may have an unfavorable affect on your health.

Lescol XL should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When you are taking Lescol XL, follow the directions on your prescription label. Lescol XL capsules should generally be taken with a full glass of water and swallowed whole. Follow your doctor’s instructions regarding the times of when to take Lescol XL.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you have liver disease, do not take Lescol XL.

Severe side effects include: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common and less serious side effects include: mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lescol XL

Scientific Name:

Fluvastatin, Fluvastatin XL

Other Names:

Lescol XL, Fluvastatin XL

Strength(s):

80mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84, 56

Formulation:

ER Tablet