Are you Looking to Buy Imuran (Azathioprine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Imuran

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Imuran 25mg 100 $47.90 Add To Cart
Imuran 50mg 100 $54.70 Add To Cart
Imuran
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $47.90
Imuran
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $54.70

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Azathioprine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Azathioprine 50mg 100 $80.00 Add To Cart
Azathioprine
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $80.00

Description

The Imuran medication above is manufactured by Aspen.

In the US, Customers can order Imuran online , or as the generic alternative, Azathioprine as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Imuran and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Imuran as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Imuran is a medication that prevents kidney transplant rejection when used with other medications

Keep at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if: you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant; or are breast feeding; you are taking any prescription or non-prescription drugs; herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; you have any allergies; you have kidney or liver problems, or gout; you have an infection, a history of frequent or prolonged infections, or you have recently had a vaccination; you have a history of bone marrow problems, anemia, low white blood cell or platelet levels, or unusual bruising or bleeding; you have certain enzyme deficiencies or you have recently had a blood transfusion; or you are taking a disease-modifying antirheumatic drug.

Imuran may lower the ability of your body to fight infection. Avoid contact with people who have colds or infections. Avoid activities that may cause bruising or injury, as Imuran may reduce the amount of clot-forming blood cells in your blood. Tell your dentist or doctor you are taking Imuran before any procedures. Talk with your doctor before receiving any vaccine while taking Imuran. An enzyme called TPMT helps to break Imuran down in the body. Infrequently, some patients may have decreased TPMT enzyme activity. This may increase the risk of developing serious side effects. Patients with decreased TPMT enzyme activity may need a lower dose of Imuran. Imuran should be used with extreme caution in children as its safety and efficiency has not been confirmed for this age group.

Always follow your doctor’s directions when taking this medication. Take Imuran by mouth, with or without food. If you experience an upset stomach, take the medication with food.

Avoid the use of Imuran if you: are allergic to any ingredient in Imuran; have a tumor or an unusual growth; have rheumatoid arthritis and are pregnant; are taking mercaptopurine; or you have rheumatoid arthritis and have used alkylating agents in the past.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or tightness; dark urine; dizziness; fever, chills, or sore throat; increased or painful urination; muscle pain or aches; pale or fatty stools; severe or persistent nausea, vomiting, or diarr

Less severe side effects may include: mild nausea or vomiting.

Other:None.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Imuran

Scientific Name:

Azathioprine

Other Names:

Imuran, Azoran

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Imuran (Azathioprine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.