Are you Looking to Buy Hyzaar (Losartan/HCTZ) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Hyzaar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Hyzaar 50/12.5mg 84 $93.00 Add To Cart
Hyzaar 100/12.5mg 28 $42.00 Add To Cart
Hyzaar 100/12.5mg 84 $89.50 Add To Cart
Hyzaar
Dosage: 50/12.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $93.00
Hyzaar
Dosage: 100/12.5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $42.00
Hyzaar
Dosage: 100/12.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $89.50

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Losartan/HCTZ

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Losartan Hctz 50/12.5mg 100 $98.00 Add To Cart
Losartan Hctz
Dosage: 50/12.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $98.00

Description

The Hyzaar medication above is manufactured by UK Generic and Various Generic.

In the US, Customers can order Hyzaar online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Hyzaar and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Hyzaar as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Hyzaar is a comination medication containing losartan: an angiotensin II blocker that is used to treat high blood pressure by relaxing blood vessels and hydroclorothiazide: a diuretic that helps prevent your body from absorbing too much salt which can cause fluid retention.

Hyzaar should be stored at room temperature, away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before taking Hyzaar and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant as Losartan may cause death or injury to an unborn baby. Be sure to let your doctor know if you have any of the following: asthma, diabetes, lupus, gout, kidney or liver disease, low or high blood levels of potassium, congestive heart failure or an allergy to sulfa drugs. Hyzaar may impair your thinking or reactions. Be cautious if you are performing any tasks that require you to be alert. Avoid alcohol or becoming overheated/dehydrated during hot weather or exercise.

Hyzaar can cause a condition that results in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue, which can lead to kidney failure. Inform your doctor immediately if you have muscle weakness, tenderness or pain.

Patient Family Information  : Hyzaar should be taken as prescribed by your physician. Follow the directions on the medication label for exact instructions. Do not take more or for longer than has been prescribed. Take Hyzaar with a full glass of water. It can be taken with or without food, but be sure to remain consistent with regard to food intake. The maximum dose is 2 tablets per day. If you miss a dose of Hyzaar, take it as soon as possible. If you do not remember until it is time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular schedule. Do not take two doses at one time to make up for a missed dose.

Do not take Hyzaar if you are allergic to hydrochlorothiazide or losartan or any of the other ingredients in the medication. Do not take this medication if you have anuria or are pregnant.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: severe allergic reaction, dry mouth, increased thirst, drowsiness, restless feeling, confusion, increased urination, fast heart rate, fainting, or seizure (convulsions); swelling, rapid weight gain; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fast or pounding heartbeats; or feeling light-headed, fainting; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common side effects include: skin rash; dizziness; back pain; stomach pain; sore throat; dry cough; or runny or stuffy nose.

Hyzaar | Losartan/Hctz | Hyzaar | Losartan Hctz

Additional information

Drug Name:

Hyzaar

Scientific Name:

Losartan/HCTZ, Losartan Hctz

Other Names:

Hyzaar, Cosart-H

Strength(s):

50/12.5mg, 100/12.5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Hyzaar (Losartan/HCTZ). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.