Are you Looking to Buy Evista (Raloxifene) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Evista

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Evista60mg28$71.00Add To Cart
Evista60mg84$193.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Raloxifene

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Raloxifene60mg30$44.00Add To Cart
Raloxifene60mg90$99.00Add To Cart

Description

The Evista medication above is manufactured by Actavis Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Evista online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Evista and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Evista as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Evista is a medication for postmenopausal women which helps prevent osteoporosis. It functions by reducing the loss of bone tissue by changing the cycle of bone formation and breakdown in the body. Evista may be also used to reduce the risk of invasive breast cancer in women who are postmenopausal and suffer from osteoporosis.

Seek medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine. Evista should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Try to avoid sitting still for long periods of time; particularly during travel.

You will need to stop taking Evista up to 72 hours prior to undergoing surgery or bed rest. Anyone treating your or performing surgery should know that you are on Evista.

Patient Family Information¬† : Take Evista as prescribed by your doctor and follow the directions on your prescription. You can take this medication with food or without food. Try to take Evista at the same time each day. Evista blister packs contain 15 tablets labeled with a day of the week. Follow your doctor’s instructions regarding which pill to take first. If your prescription was refilled start one day after you took your last dose. Keep taking the medication. Take Evista once per day unless your doctor specifies something different. Take the medication the same time each day. The tablet in the center of the pack should be your last pill to take before starting a new pack.

Talk to your doctor if you are taking calcium supplements as your doctor may need to change your prescription or change your calcium dosage. Taking extra calcium supplements will not increase bone protection and may cause side effects such as kidney stones.

Sever Side Effects : Serious Evista side effects include (Seek medical attention): Sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; pain or burning when you urinate; or severe pain in your lower back; fever, chills, sore throat, body aches, flu symptoms; unusual vaginal bleeding; chest pain, sudden cough, wheezing, rapid breathing, fast heart rate; pain or swelling in one or both legs; swelling in your hands or feet; breast pain, tenderness, or lump.

Common side effects include: hot flashes; headache, dizziness, spinning sensation; leg pain; joint pain; increased sweating; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain; or runny or stuffy nose.

Other: None.

Evista | Raloxifene | Evista | Raloxifene

Additional information

Drug Name:

Evista

Scientific Name:

Raloxifene

Other Names:

Raloxifene, Evista

Strength(s):

60mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84, 28, 30

Formulation:

Tablet