Are you Looking to Buy Diprolene Cream (Betamethasone Dipropionate Glycol) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Betamethasone Dipropionate Glycol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Betamethasone Dipropionate Glycol0.05%15g$30.00Add To Cart
Betamethasone Dipropionate Glycol0.05%50g$68.00Add To Cart

Description

The Diprolene Cream medication above is manufactured by Ratio-Teva.

In the US, Customers can order Diprolene Cream online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Diprolene Cream and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Diprolene Cream as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Diprolene is used to treat various inflammations from allergic reactions, eczema, or psoriasis.

Store Alphatrex at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Do not use this medication on a child without first consulting a doctor. If your symptoms do not improve within a week contact your doctor. Avoid using skin products that may irritate your skin. Do not combine this medication with any other medications

Do not combine this medication with any other medications as they may interact or interfere with another.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. This medication is not made to treat infections caused by bacteria, viruses, or funguses. Wash your hands prior to each application unless your treatment includes your hands. Do not use this medication on your face or areas of your body where you have folds of skin.

If you have allergies to any ingredients listed on this medication or have allergies to betamethosone do not use this medication. If you are pregnant you should not take this medication as it may be harmful to an unborn baby. If you have a skin infection inform your doctor.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; uneven heartbeats; mood changes; difficulty sleeping, weight gain, puffiness in your face; or feeling tired.

Common: skin redness, burning, itching, or peeling; thinning of your skin; or blistering skin; or stretch marks.

Other: None.

Diprolene Cream | Betamethasone Dipropionate Glycol | Diprolene Cream | Topilene Glycol Cream

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diprolene Cream

Scientific Name:

Betamethasone Dipropionate Glycol

Other Names:

Topilene Glycol Cream, Diprolene Glycol Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

15g, 50g

Formulation:

Cream