Are you Looking to Buy Diovan HCTZ (Valsartan/Hctz) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Diovan HCTZ

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diovan HCTZ160/25mg28$20.00Add To Cart
Diovan HCTZ160/25mg84$52.10Add To Cart
Diovan HCTZ80/12.5mg84$109.00Add To Cart
Diovan HCTZ160/12.5mg28$26.65Add To Cart
Diovan HCTZ160/12.5mg84$45.65Add To Cart
Diovan HCTZ320/12.5mg28$65.00Add To Cart
Diovan HCTZ320/12.5mg84$165.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Valsartan/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Valsartan/Hctz160/25mg100$34.70Add To Cart
Valsartan/Hctz320/25mg100$36.95Add To Cart
Valsartan/Hctz80/12.5mg28$17.00Add To Cart
Valsartan/Hctz80/12.5mg84$25.00Add To Cart
Valsartan/Hctz160/12.5mg100$34.25Add To Cart
Valsartan/Hctz320/12.5mg30$15.00Add To Cart
Valsartan/Hctz320/12.5mg90$37.95Add To Cart

Description

The Diovan HCTZ medication above is manufactured by Novartis.

In the US, Customers can order Diovan HCTZ online , or as the generic alternative, Valsartan/Hctz as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Diovan HCTZ and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Diovan HCTZ as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Diovan HCT (Valsartan) is a medication that can treat hypertension (high blood pressure) or heat failure. Diovan HCT (Valsartan) is an angiotensin receptor antagonist and it keeps blood vessels from constricting which in tern lowers blood pressure, improves blood flow and reduces the risk of death after a heart attack. Diovan HCT also acts as a diuretic which reduces the amount of fluid and sodium in the kidneys.

Diovan HCT (Valsartan) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Avoid getting up too fast from a lying or sitting position; rise up slowly to prevent dizziness.

While on Diovan HCT (Valsartan), do not drink alcohol as it can negatively affect you. Also, do not use potassium or salt supplements or substitutes unless your doctor has told you to.

Follow your doctor’s orders and the prescription label instructions when taking Diovan HCT (Valsartan). Do not take larger doses than recommended. You can take Diovan HCT (Valsartan) with or without food and have your blood pressure checked on a regular basis. Schedule appointments with your doctor. Diovan HCT (Valsartan) may take up to 4 weeks for symptoms to improve, keep taking this medication even you start feeling better.

Do not use Diovan HCT (Valsartan) if you have a Valsartan allergy. Before using Diovan HCT (Valsartan), inform your doctor if you have any of these issues: kidney disease; liver disease; congestive heart failure; or if you are dehydrated. Also, do not take Diovan HCT (Valsartan) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Seek medication attention if you are having any of these serious Diovan HCT (Valsartan) side effects: feeling like you might pass out; chest pain, fast or pounding heartbeats; numbness or tingly feeling; or swelling, weight gain.

Less serious Diovan HCT (Valsartan) side effects include: runny or stuffy nose, sore throat, cough; back pain; diarrhea, constipation; dry mouth, stomach pain, loss of appetite; mild itching, skin rash; sleep problems (insomnia); headache, dizziness, anxiety; tired feeling; weakness; or impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm.

Get medication attention immediately if you experience any of these allergic reactions: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. In unusual cases, Diovan HCT (Valsartan) can cause a condition that results in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue, leading to kidney failure. Call your doctor right away if you have muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if you also have fever, nausea or vomiting, and dark colored urine.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diovan HCTZ

Scientific Name:

Valsartan/Hctz, Valsartan/hctz

Other Names:

Co-Diovan, Diovan HCTZ, Valsartan HCT, Valsartan Hctz

Strength(s):

160/12.5mg, 160/25mg, 320/12.5mg, 80/12.5mg, 320/25mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 100, 90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet