Are you Looking to Buy Dilantin (Phenytoin) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Dilantin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dilantin 30mg 100 $39.00 Add To Cart
Dilantin 100mg 100 $37.00 Add To Cart
Dilantin
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $39.00
Dilantin
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.00

Description

The Dilantin medication above is manufactured by Pfizer.

In the US, Customers can order Dilantin online , or as the generic alternative, Phenytoin as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Dilantin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Dilantin as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Dilantin is used to prevent grand mal seizures (the highest intensity of seizure characterized by a loss of consciousness followed by spasms) and temporal lobe seizure (complex partial seizures characterized by memory loss, staring, non-purposeful movements, and change in state of consciousness).

Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat. Keep away from children.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; or are taking any other medications. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys and liver’s functions, or if you have peptic ulcers or a heart condition.

High blood pressure may be caused by using this medication. This can block the release of insulin and result in increased blood sugar levels for those who have or have had diabetes in the past. Softening of the bone may also be caused by using Dilantin because Dilantin obstructs vitamin D metabolism.

Take Dilantin exactly as prescribed by your health care professional.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it.

Severe: Coma, difficulty in pronouncing words correctly, involuntary eye movement, muscle coordination deficiency, low blood pressure, nausea, slowness, inaudible speech, shivers, vomiting

Common: Decreased coordination, involuntary eye movement, mental confusion, slurred speech

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dilantin

Scientific Name:

Phenytoin

Other Names:

Dilantin, Epanutin Sodium

Strength(s):

30mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

ER Capsule, Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Dilantin (Phenytoin). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.