Are you Looking to Buy Coreg CR (Carvedilol Phosphate) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Coreg CR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Coreg CR20mg90$860.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Carvedilol Phosphate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : CR Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Carvedilol Phosphate10mg100$230.00Add To Cart
Carvedilol Phosphate20mg100$238.00Add To Cart
Carvedilol Phosphate40mg100$246.00Add To Cart

Description

The Coreg CR medication above is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline.

In the US, Customers can order Coreg CR online , or as the generic alternative, Carvedilol Phosphate as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Coreg CR and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Coreg CR as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Coreg (carvedilol) is a medication used to treat hypertension (high blood pressure), heart failure, and to treat and prevent heart attack. It works by affecting the heart and blood flow through arteries and veins.

Store in room temperature. Keep away from heat, moisture, children and pets.

Before taking Coreg (carvedilol), inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have diabetes, low blood pressure, congestive heart failure, depression, kidney disease, a thyroid disorder, myasthenia gravis, problems with circulation (ie. Raynaud’s syndrome), or pheochromocytoma.

When taking Coreg (carvedilol), you may experience side effects that impair your thinking or reactions. Be careful if you drive, operate any machinery or do anything that requires you to be awake or alert. Also, avoid alcohol 2 hours before or after taking Coreg (carvedilol) because it may cause the medication to be released too quickly into the body.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Each dose is taken with a full glass of water at the same time every day. It is important not to skip a dose or stop taking the medication without talking to your doctor first because it may make your condition worse. If you are prescribed with the extended-release capsule (Coreg CR), you may open the capsule and sprinkle the medication into a spoonful of applesauce. Throw away the empty capsule and swallow the mixture immediately. Do not chew the medication or save for later use. Taking the medication this way can make swallowing easier. Regular blood pressure tests will be checked by your doctor to ensure the medication is helping your condition. Do not miss any doctor appointments. If you are going to undergo surgery, inform your surgeon that you are taking Coreg (carvedilol

Do not take Coreg (carvedilol) if you are allergic to carvedilol; have asthma, bronchitis, emphysema; have severe liver disease; or have a serious heart condition such as heart block, sick sinus syndrome, or slow heart rate (unless you have a pacemaker).

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Swelling of your ankles or feet; depression; feeling light-headed, fainting; cold feeling in your hands and feet; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; slow or uneven heartbeats; or nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Tired feeling; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; anxiety, nervousness; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Other: None.

Coreg CR | Carvedilol Phosphate | Coreg CR | Coreg CR

Additional information

Drug Name:

Coreg CR

Scientific Name:

Carvedilol Phosphate

Other Names:

Coreg CR, Cardivas CR

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Capsule, CR Tablet