Are you Looking to Buy Ceftin (Cefuroxime) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Ceftin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ceftin 125mg 60 $99.00 Add To Cart
Ceftin 500mg 60 $91.90 Add To Cart
Ceftin 500mg 100 $144.90 Add To Cart
Ceftin
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $99.00
Ceftin
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $91.90
Ceftin
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $144.90

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Cefuroxime

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cefuroxime 250mg 60 $95.00 Add To Cart
Cefuroxime 500mg 60 $139.00 Add To Cart
Cefuroxime
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $95.00
Cefuroxime
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $139.00

Description

The Ceftin medication above is manufactured by Auro Pharma.

In the US, Customers can order Ceftin online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Ceftin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Ceftin as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Ceftin fights the body’s bacteria and treats bacterial infections even in critical forms.

Store Ceftin at room temperature away from heat and moisture. Keep the oral suspension in the refrigerator. Throw away any medication older than 10 days.

Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are taking dietary supplements while taking Ceftin. Also inform your doctor if you have liver disease or kidney disease, diabetes, a history of intestinal difficulties, or if you are malnourished because you may require an adjusted dose or specified tests before taking this medication.

Avoid taking antibiotic medications while on this medication. Antibiotics can cause diarrhea which is a symptom that you may have another infection.

Take this medication exactly as you were prescribed to by your doctor. When using the oral suspension shake well and use a marked measuring spoon not a regular table spoon. If you change from the oral suspension to the tablet form you may not need the exact same dosage. Even if your symptoms clear continue to use this medication for the entire length of time you have been prescribed. This medication will not cure viral infections such as the common cold. Because this medication may cause incorrect test results you should inform any doctor treating you that you are using this medication.

If you have allergies to cefuroxime, penicillin, or other cephalosporin antibiotics you should not take this medication.

Severe: Bloody or watery diarrhea, fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms, chest pain, quick or hammering heartbeats, unusual bleeding, blood in your urine, seizures, jaundice, dark urine, fever, confusion or weakness, pale skin, fever, sore throat, head

Common: Mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, mild stomach pain, dizziness, headache, lethargy, cough, stuffy nose, stiff muscles, muscle pain, restlessness, irritability, hyper activeness, white patches on your mouth or lips, unpleasant taste in mouth, mild i

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ceftin

Scientific Name:

Cefuroxime

Other Names:

Cefuroxime, Ceftum, Zinnat

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 125mg

Quantities Available:

60, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Ceftin (Cefuroxime). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.