Are you Looking to Buy Azilect (Rasagiline) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Azilect

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Azilect 1mg 30 $175.00 Add To Cart
Azilect 1mg 90 $501.00 Add To Cart
Azilect 0.5mg 30 $299.00 Add To Cart
Azilect 0.5mg 90 $865.00 Add To Cart
Azilect
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $175.00
Azilect
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $501.00
Azilect
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $299.00
Azilect
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $865.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Rasagiline

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rasagiline 1mg 100 $313.00 Add To Cart
Rasagiline 0.5mg 100 $137.00 Add To Cart
Rasagiline
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $313.00
Rasagiline
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $137.00

Description

The Azilect medication above is manufactured by Teva.

In the US, Customers can order Azilect online , or as the generic alternative, Rasagiline as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Azilect and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Azilect as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Azilect is a medication designed to treat the symptoms of Parkinson’s disease.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

It is unknown whether or not Azilect will harm an unborn child or if it can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Talk to your doctor about the potential risks and benefits of taking Azilect while you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Certain medications should not be taken with Azilect. Talk to your doctor before taking any medications or if you are currently using a medication even if it is a non-prescription medication, especially muscle relaxants, narcotic pain medicine, over-the-counter cough medicine, or St. John’s wort.

Some people taking Parkinson’s disease medications have developed skin cancer. Talk with your doctor about your risks of taking Azilect. Because Azilect may impair your thinking or reactions, be careful when performing any activities that may become dangerous. Avoid sitting up too fast as you may feel dizzy and could fall. Avoid eating any cheese your doctor has told you to avoid.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Azilect exactly as your doctor has directed you to. Azilect is usually taken once a day. While using Azilect and for a 2 week period after stopping the use of Azilect, you may not be able to eat certain types of cheese.

Avoid the usage of Azilect if you are allergic to rasagline or if you have taken any of the following drugs in the past 14 days: meperidine (Demerol); Tramadol (Ultram); Propoxyphene (Darvon, Darvocet); methadone (Methadose, Dolophine); St. John’s wort; cyclobenzaprine (Flexeril, Amrix, Fexmid); or dextromethorphan (present in many over the counter cough medicines).

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; dangerously high blood pressure; sudden numbness or weakness, problems with speech or balance; unusual thoughts or behavior; agitation, hallucinations, fever, fast heart rate, overactive reflexes, nause

Less severe side effects may include: joint pain; mild headache, depressed mood; dizziness, spinning sensation; hair loss; mild skin rash; numbness or tingly feeling; dry mouth, loss of appetite; constipation, diarrhea, stomach pain or upset stomach, vomi

Other:None.

Azilect | Rasagiline | Azilect | Azilect

Additional information

Drug Name:

Azilect

Scientific Name:

Rasagiline

Other Names:

Azilect, Rasalect

Strength(s):

0.5mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

30, 100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Azilect (Rasagiline). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.