Are you Looking to Buy Avapro (Irbesartan) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Avapro

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Avapro75mg84$98.00Add To Cart
Avapro150mg28$60.00Add To Cart
Avapro150mg84$116.00Add To Cart
Avapro300mg28$49.00Add To Cart
Avapro300mg84$130.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Irbesartan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Irbesartan75mg84$50.00Add To Cart
Irbesartan150mg100$78.00Add To Cart
Irbesartan300mg84$77.00Add To Cart

Description

The Avapro medication above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

In the US, Customers can order Avapro online , or as the generic alternative, Irbesartan as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Avapro and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Avapro as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Avapro is used to treat high blood pressure.  Sometimes it is used in combination with other blood pressure medications. Avapro is an antiotensin II receptor antagonist. It works by reducing the levels of specific chemicals in the body keeping blood vessels from narrowing, which lowers blood pressure and improves the flow of blood. Avapro can also be used to treat kidney problems.

Avapro should be stored at room temperature away from heat and moisture.  Keep Avapro out of reach of children and pets.

Before using Avapro, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs or have kidney disease, liver disease, congestive heart failure, or if you are dehydrated.  Tell your doctor if you are pregnant before using Avapro.  Before using Avapro, tell your doctor if you are using any drugs such as a diuretic, digoxin, or a blood thinner.  Inform your doctor about any prescription, non-prescription, herbal medicines, or supplements that you use.

To be sure this medication is helping, have regular blood pressure checks and do not miss any appointments.  In rare cases, Avapro may cause a condition where skeletal muscle tissue breaks down leading to kidney failure.  Call your doctor immediately if you experience muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness, especially if you have symptoms of fever.   Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Avapro.  It can lower your blood pressure and possibly increase some of the side effects of the medication.  When taking Avapro, avoid getting up too fast as this may cause instability and dizziness.

Patient Family Information  : Take Avapro exactly as it was prescribed for you.  Do not take Avapro in larger amounts or for longer than prescribed by your doctor.  Occasionally, your doctor may change your dose in order for you to benefit from Avapro.  Avapro can be taken with or without food.  Attend regular appointments to be sure Avapro is helping your condition.  Keep using this medication even if you feel fine – high blood pressure does not always have symptoms.  If you miss a dose of Avapro, take the dose as soon as you remember.  If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing regime.  Do not take more than one dose at a time.

Do not use Avapro is you are allergic to irbesartan.  Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are pregnant.  This may cause injury or death to an unborn baby.  If you become pregnant during treatment, stop using this medication right away and inform your doctor. Do not use Avapro if you are breast-feeding a baby.  Do not use potassium or salt substitutes while taking Avapro.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency assistance if you have any serious side effects such as feeling faint, painful or difficult urination, chest pain, fast heart rate, or swelling of the hands or feet.  Less serious side effects include: runny or stuffy nose, sore throat, cough, joint pain, stomach pain, heartburn, diarrhea, mild itching or skin rash, feelings of nervousness or anxiety, headache, dizziness, or fatigue.

Avapro | Irbesartan | Avapro | Karvea

Additional information

Drug Name:

Avapro

Scientific Name:

Irbesartan

Other Names:

Irovel, Karvea, Irbesartan

Strength(s):

150mg, 300mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 28

Formulation:

Tablet