Are you Looking to Buy Altace (Ramipril) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Altace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Altace 5mg 84 $98.00 Add To Cart
Altace 10mg 84 $89.20 Add To Cart
Altace 2.5mg 84 $73.50 Add To Cart
Altace 1.25mg 84 $139.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Ramipril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ramipril 5mg 84 $58.00 Add To Cart
Ramipril 10mg 84 $65.00 Add To Cart
Ramipril 2.5mg 84 $55.00 Add To Cart
Ramipril 2.5mg 112 $70.00 Add To Cart
Ramipril 1.25mg 84 $52.50 Add To Cart

Description

The Altace medication above is manufactured by Aventis Pharma and Sanofi Aventis.

In the US, Customers can order Altace online , or as the generic alternative, Ramipril as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Altace and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Altace as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Altace (Ramipril) is a type of medication that treats hypertension (high blood pressure), heart failure, and improves post-heart attack survival. Altace (Ramipril) is classed as an ACE inhibitor which means that it is an angiotensin converting enzyme.

Altace (Ramipril) should be stored away from heat and moisture at room temperature.

Before taking Altace (Ramipril) tell your doctor if you have any allergies or if you have: kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease such as Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, scleroderma, or rheumatoid arthritis.

Do not drink alcohol while on Altace (Ramipril) as it can cause negative effects. Also, do not use salt or potassium supplements while on Altace (Ramipril).

Patient Family Information¬† : Follow your doctor’s instructions and the prescription closely; to not take larger amounts than recommended. You can take Altace (Ramipril) with or without food but be sure to take it with a glass of water. In the case that you are becoming dehydrated due to vomiting, diarrhea, sweating, etc; be sure to drink lots of water each day to avoid electrolyte, low pressure, and kidney failure disorders. If you require surgery, inform your surgeon and doctor ahead of time that you are on Altace (Ramipril). Schedule regular visits with your doctor. Keep taking Altace (Ramipril) even if you start feeling better.

Do not use Altace (Ramipril) if you have allergies to: ramipril or to any other ACE inhibitor, such as benazopril (Lotensin), captopril (Capoten), fosinopril (Monopril), enalapril (Vasotec), lisinopril (Prinivil, Zestril), moexipril (Univasc), perindopril (Aceon), quinapril (Accupril), or trandolapril (Mavik). Do not take Altace (Ramipril) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Sever Side Effects : Serious Altace (Ramipril) side effects are (Seek medical attention immediately): feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; or swelling, rapid weight gain.

Less serious Altace (Ramipril) side effects may include: cough; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; sleep problems (insomnia); decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; nausea, vomiting; or mild skin itching or rash.

Altace (Ramipril) allergic reactions include (Seek medical attention immediately): hives; severe stomach pain; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat

Altace | Ramipril | Altace | Cardace

Additional information

Drug Name:

Altace

Scientific Name:

Ramipril

Other Names:

Delix, Delix Protect, Ramipril, Tritace

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg, 1.25mg

Quantities Available:

84, 112

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Altace (Ramipril). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.