Are you Looking to Buy Vaniqa Cream (Eflornithine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Vaniqa Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vaniqa Cream 13.9% 30g $96.00 Add To Cart
Vaniqa Cream 13.9% 60g $174.00 Add To Cart
Vaniqa Cream 13.9% 90g $254.00 Add To Cart
Vaniqa Cream
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 30g
Price: $96.00
Vaniqa Cream
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $174.00
Vaniqa Cream
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 90g
Price: $254.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Eflornithine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eflornithine 13.9% 15g $33.50 Add To Cart
Eflornithine 13.9% 30g $48.00 Add To Cart
Eflornithine 13.9% 60g $94.00 Add To Cart
Eflornithine 13.9% 90g $139.40 Add To Cart
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 15g
Price: $33.50
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 30g
Price: $48.00
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $94.00
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 90g
Price: $139.40

Description

What is Vaniqa Cream used for? 

This medication is used to treat and control the growth of unwanted hair on your face and under the chin of women. Vaniqa cream should not be used on body hair. It works by blocking a certain substance (enzyme) for hair growth in your skin. This effect will slow hair growth and make the hair finer and lighter.  

This medication does not remove hair or cause it to fall out. Vaniqa cream is not recommended for children younger than 12 years old.

How to use Vaniqa Cream 

Only use a small amount and apply a thin layer on the areas affected on the face and chin, and rub it in well. This medication should be applied 2 times a day and at least 8 hours apart or as instructed by your doctor. Do not apply it for 5 minutes after the removal of hair such as shaving or plucking. Make sure to not wash the area treated for at least 4 hours.

Wash your hands after using this medication. Don’t get Vaniqa cream in your mouth, nose, and eyes. If this happens, rinse immediately with water and contact your doctor promptly. Wait for the medication to completely dry before using any cosmetics, sunscreens, or moisturizers over the treated areas.

Vaniqa Cream Side Effects 

Stinging, burning, redness of the skin and tingling can occur. If you happen to experience any of these or they worsen, contact your doctor as soon as possible.

Serious Side Effects 

Inform your doctor immediately if you experience any of these serious side effects including hair lumps (folliculitis) and acne. However, these side effects are extremely unlikely. Keep in mind that your doctor has prescribed this medication to you with the knowledge that the benefits from this drug have outweighed the risks of side effects.

Allergic Reactions 

An extremely serious allergic reaction to Vaniqa cream is rare. However, they can still occur so seek medical attention immediately if you experience any rash, itching, swelling especially of your tongue, face, throat, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing.

Caution  

Before taking Vaniqa cream, tell your doctor if you are allergic to it, or other allergies you may have. This medication includes inactive ingredients that may cause allergic reactions. Discuss the benefits and risks of this medication.

Before you use Vaniqa cream, tell your doctor of any medical history you may have, especially cuts, infections, and sores on the face. During pregnancy, this drug should not be used as it can cause an undesirable effect on the unborn baby. It is still unknown whether Vaniqa cream passes into breastmilk consult your doctor before you decide to breastfeed.

How much does Vaniqa Cream cost in Canada? 

We offer affordable pricing on this medication. Check the top of this page to see what we have available.

Frequently Asked Questions  

Is Vaniqa cream sold over the counter? 

The answer is no, Vaniqa cream cannot be sold over the counter. You must first get a prescription from your doctor before purchasing this medication.

What is the active substance in Vaniqa cream? 

This cream contains an active substance known as eflornithine. This substance works by slowing down the growth of hair.   

What is the success rate of Vaniqa cream? 

Approximately 32% of people who have used Vaniqa cream showed marked improvements or even greater after 24 weeks of the treatment. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vaniqa Cream

Scientific Name:

Eflornithine

Other Names:

Vaniqa Cream, Eflora Cream

Strength(s):

13.9%

Quantities Available:

30g, 60g, 90g, 15g

Formulation:

Cream

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Vaniqa Cream (Eflornithine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.