Are you Looking to Buy Invega (Paliperidone) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Invega

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Invega 3mg 28 $280.00 Add To Cart
Invega 3mg 84 $725.00 Add To Cart
Invega 6mg 28 $318.00 Add To Cart
Invega 9mg 28 $418.00 Add To Cart
Invega
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $280.00
Invega
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $725.00
Invega
Dosage: 6mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $318.00
Invega
Dosage: 9mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $418.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Paliperidone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Paliperidone ER 3mg 100 $197.00 Add To Cart
Paliperidone ER
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $197.00

Description

What is Invega used for? 

Invega medication is used to treat certain mental or mood changes, and mood disorders including schizophrenia. This medication can also lower hallucinations and will help you think more clearly or positively about yourself, Invega helps by making you feel less agitated, and have a more active part in your everyday life.

How to take Invega 

Invega is usually taken orally as instructed by your doctor with or without food, once every day. Do not chew, or crush, the tablets, swallow the tablet whole with water. If you crush or chew the tablets the drug will release all at once and will increase your risk of side effects.

Invega Dosage 

Your dos will depend on your medical conditions and response to treatment. Take this medication regularly to have the best result from it. To help you remember to take the medication, take it at the same time every time. Even if you are feeling fine, take this medication. Do not stop taking Invega without speaking to your doctor or pharmacist.

Invega Side Effects 

Lightheadedness, drowsiness, dizziness, stomach or abdominal pain, drooling, tiredness, or weight gain may occur. If these side effects are experienced contact your doctor or pharmacist promptly. If you are experiencing heavy side effects of dizziness and lightheadedness your doctor can instruct you to stand up slowly.

Serious side effects 

Muscle spasms, difficulty swallowing, mental or mood changes such as restlessness, tremors, interrupted breathing while sleeping, seizures and fainting. Inform your doctor if you experience any of these symptoms you need to contact your doctor right away. 

Allergic Reactions 

While rare serious allergic reactions to Invega are rare they still occur. If you experience any symptoms of allergic reactions such as swollen lymph nodes, fevers, itching, swelling, a rash of your face, throat, tongue, trouble breathing, and severe dizziness.

Caution 

Before using Invega generic, speak with your doctor if you are allergic to it or have any other allergies to other drugs such as risperidone. Tell your doctor if you have allergies in general. This medication contains inactive ingredients that cause allergic reactions and other problems. 

Inform your doctor if you have this certain medical history such as kidney disease, liver disease, low white blood cell count, seizures, dementia, Parkinson’s disease, stomach, esophagus intestinal movement or blockage disorders, peritonitis, difficulty swallowing, Meckel’s diverticulum, cystic fibrosis, cataracts, glaucoma, breathing problems during sleeping, and personal or family history of diabetes, high cholesterol, heart disease, high triglyceride levels. 

Older patients might be more sensitive to certain side effects of Invega such as dizziness, drowsiness, and lightheadedness. During pregnancy, this medication should only be used when needed as it may cause undesirable effects. This medication passes through breast milk so speak with your doctor before breastfeeding as it may cause harm to the unborn baby.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Is Invega for anxiety? 

Invega impacts the serotonin and dopamine in your brain, which affects anxiety and mood because serotonin is thought to regulate anxiety and mood.

How long does Invega take to work? 

It will usually take 7 weeks for this medication to take full effect. It may take a while to see if this medication is what you want.

Is Invega an antipsychotic? 

This medication is a 2nd generation antipsychotic and may be used to lower the symptoms of certain mental illnesses. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Invega

Scientific Name:

Paliperidone, Paliperidone ER

Other Names:

Invega, Palip XR

Strength(s):

3mg, 6mg, 9mg

Quantities Available:

28, 100, 84

Formulation:

ER Tablet, Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Invega (Paliperidone). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.