Are you Looking to Buy Xyzal (Levocetirizine) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Xyzal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Xyzal 5mg 100 $131.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Levocetirizine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Levocetirizine 5mg 100 $55.00 Add To Cart

Description

The Xyzal medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Xyzal online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Xyzal and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Xyzal as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Xyzal is used as a treat of allergy symptoms in adults and children. Xyzal is effective at treating year round symptoms.

Make sure you keep Xyzal at room temperature, protected from moisture and heat.

Although Xyzal is not expected to harm an unborn baby, let your doctor know if you may become or are pregnant. However, Xyzal can pass into breast milk, therefore you must let you doctor know if you plan on breast-feeding or are breast-feeding before using Xyzal.

Xyzal may cause impairment of your thinking or reactions. Always take caution when participating in activities that could become more dangerous in the case this side effect occurs (i.e. driving). Avoid the consumption of any alcohol as it may raise the risk of developing side effects. Give your doctor the names of any other medications you are taking at the time.

Patient Family Information¬† : Always remember to take Xyzal exactly as your doctor has directed you to. Keep in mind that a child’s body absorbs double the medication as an adult and should never be given the same dose as an adult. Use an accurate form of measurement to properly obtain the required dose.

Xyzal should not be taken if you have allergies to levocetirizine or cetirizine. Avoid using Xyzal if you have end-stage kidney disease, or if you are on dialysis. Make sure you tell your doctor if you have any drug allergies or kidney disease, liver disease, or gallbladder problems before taking Xyzal.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effect caused by Xyzal may include: allergic reaction; feeling like you might pass out; nosebleed; confusion, hallucinations, unusual thoughts; numbness or tingling around the lips or mouth; jaundice; dark-colored urine, foul-smelling stools;

Less severe side effects may include: drowsiness, weakness; stuffy nose, sinus pain, sore throat, cough; tired feeling; dry mouth; or weight gain.

Other: None.

Xyzal | Levocetirizine | Xyzal | Levorid

Additional information

Drug Name:

Xyzal

Scientific Name:

Levocetirizine

Other Names:

Levorid, Vozet

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Xyzal (Levocetirizine). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.