Are you Looking to Buy Valtrex (Valacyclovir) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Valtrex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Valtrex250mg60$245.95Add To Cart
Valtrex250mg120$484.95Add To Cart
Valtrex500mg90$101.90Add To Cart
Valtrex1000mg21$31.95Add To Cart
Valtrex1000mg84$96.95Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Valacyclovir

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Valacyclovir500mg30$53.00Add To Cart
Valacyclovir500mg90$75.75Add To Cart
Valacyclovir1000mg30$60.00Add To Cart

Description

The Valtrex medication above is manufactured by Cipla.

In the US, Customers can order Valtrex online as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Valtrex and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Valtrex as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) is a medication that is treat herpes virus infections such as cold sores, shingles, chickenpox, and genital herpes. It is an antiviral drug that is designed to slow the spread and growth of herpes which allows the body to combat the infection. Valtrex (Valacyclovir) cannot cure herpes but it can lessen the symptoms.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) tablets should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture; and at room temperature. Valtrex (Valacyclovir) liquid should be stored in a refrigerator.

While Valtrex (Valacyclovir) will not spread herpes, herpes can still be spread while you are taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir). Be sure to use a condom or avoid intercourse while taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) to prevent the further spread of herpes.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) has been known to damage kidneys, have your doctor routinely test if you prevent any kidney damage.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and your prescription closely. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Start Valtrex (Valacyclovir) treatment as soon as the first symptoms occur as it might take 1 or 2 days for the drug to take effect. Drink a full glass of water when taking each dose of Valtrex (Valacyclovir) for the tablets and for the oral suspension, shake it well and measure it correctly. You can take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) with or without food. Continue taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) even if your symptoms get better; see your prescription through.

Do not take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) if you are allergic to valacyclovir or acyclovir (Zovirax). Also, before taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) tell your doctor if you have: HIV/AIDS, or other conditions that can weaken the immune system; kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); or if you have had a kidney or bone marrow transplant. Do not take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Serious Valtrex (Valacyclovir) Red Blood Cell side effects include (Seek medical attention as it may harm your red blood cells): fever, easy bruising or bleeding; red spots on the skin (not related to herpes or chickenpox); bloody diarrhea, vomiting; pale or yellowed skin; weakness or fainting; or urinating less than usual or not at all. Other serious side effects include (Seek medical attention): pain in your lower back; drowsiness, mood changes, increased thirst, loss of appetite, nausea and vomiting; swelling, weight gain, feeling short of breath; confusion, agitation, aggression, hallucinations, trouble concentrating; feeling shaky or unsteady; problems with speech or vision; or seizure (convulsions).

Less serious Valtrex (Valacyclovir) side effects may include: nausea, stomach pain; headache, dizziness, tired feeling, depression; joint pain; menstrual pain; mild skin rash; or stuffy nose, sore throat.

Seek Medical attention if you have these allergic reaction symptoms: difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Valtrex

Scientific Name:

Valacyclovir

Other Names:

Valcivir, Valtrex

Strength(s):

500mg, 1000mg, 250mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 60, 120, 21, 84

Formulation:

Tablet