Are you Looking to Buy Synvisc (Hylan GF 20) from PrescriptionPoint.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy Brand Synvisc

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Injection Kit
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Synvisc 16mg/syr 3syr $478.00 Add To Cart
Synvisc
Dosage: 16mg/syr
Quantity: 3syr
Price: $478.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Hylan GF 20

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prefilled Syringe
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Hylan GF 20 16mg/syr 1syr $49.00 Add To Cart
Hylan GF 20 16mg/syr 3syr $129.00 Add To Cart
Hylan GF 20
Dosage: 16mg/syr
Quantity: 1syr
Price: $49.00
Hylan GF 20
Dosage: 16mg/syr
Quantity: 3syr
Price: $129.00

Description

The Synvisc medication above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

In the US, Customers can order Synvisc online , or as the generic alternative, Hylan GF 20 as well as many more quality medications from PrescriptionPoint.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week.

Thank you for choosing PrescriptionPoint.com. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. All orders placed on our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured website are backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

PrescriptionPoint.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. PrescriptionPoint.com guarantees the best price for Synvisc and will beat any other price found on a CIPA certified website for the same drug by 5 dollars.

A prescription must be provided for Synvisc as with all prescription medicine here at PrescriptionPoint.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PrescriptionPoint.com. No exceptions.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PrescriptionPoint.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-877-244-0431 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Synvisc is a medication that is injected into the knee joint by your doctor. The medicine works as a lubricant to help in the treatment of pain associated with osteoarthritis.

Synvisc will be stored for you by your doctor.

Strenuous or prolonged weight-bearing activity should be avoided for at least 48 hours after having an injection unless instructed otherwise by your doctor.

It is unknown whether or not Synvisc will be harmful to an unborn or nursing child Always talk with your doctor about the benefits and potential risks of taking Synvisc. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Synvisc will be administered by your doctor or another qualified healthcare professional.

You should not be taken if you are allergic to birds, bird products, feathers, or egg products. You should avoid the use of Synvisc if you have an infection or a skin disease at the injection site.

Severe side effects may include: difficulty breathing; closing of the throat; swelling of the lips, tongue, or face; or hives.

Less serious side effects can include: temporary pain or swelling of the affected joint; rash or bruising at the injection site; headache; or upset stomach.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Synvisc

Scientific Name:

Hylan GF 20

Other Names:

Synvisc, Synject

Strength(s):

16mg/syr

Quantities Available:

3syr, 1syr

Formulation:

Injection Kit, Prefilled Syringe

The information above is provided by third parties to Prescriptionpoint.com for Synvisc (Hylan GF 20). This information is for general purposes only and is not intended to replace a physician's advice. Always consult with your doctor or a qualified health care professional if you need advice on any medical concerns.